2014 High School Rankings

See how your High School stacked up in 2014.

2014-high-school-rankings

Read this guide to see how Sydney’s Schools performed in relation to each other. The 2014 High School Rankings have been derived from the NSW Board of Studies. Our rankings include a complete list of schools and results based on their HSC performance.

We have included the rankings from 2012 and 2013 to provide an overview of each school’s performance history.

 

How to Read the HSC rankings:

Terminology

  • Total Credits: refers to the number of band 6 performance results achieved by students in each school.
  • Total HSC Exams Sat: shows the number of HSC students enrolled.
  • 2014 Success Rate: shows the total number of credits divided by the number of times all students in the Year 12 cohort sat an exam.
School2014 Ranking2013 Ranking2012 Ranking2014 Success RateTotal Credits2014 Total HSC Exams Sat
James Ruse Agricultural High School (Carlingford)111269.10%7211043
North Sydney Boys High School (Crows Nest)24258.50%574981
North Sydney Girls High School (Crows Nest)35356.07%5821038
Sydney Girls High School (Surry Hills)46456.00%5731023
Baulkham Hills High School52554.60%7331342
Sydney Boys High School (Moore Park)67853.00%6411209
Hornsby Girls High School73650.90%377741
Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus (North Curl Curl)811750.70%401791
Conservatorium High School (Sydney) 9141150.60%81160
Abbotsleigh (Wahroonga)1081848.15%417866
Sydney Grammar School (Darlinghurst)1191045.40%5461203
Reddam House (Woollahra)12101642.80%201470
Fort Street High School (Petersham)13181542.20%4241005
Ascham School (Edgecliff)14122842.00%228543
Girraween High School15423840.40%339839
Loreto Normanhurst16173740.30%397985
Moriah College (Bondi Junction)17221439.40%312792
Emanuel School (Randwick)18253139.00%112287
St George Girls High School (Kogarah)19152138.60%364943
SCEGGS Darlinghurst2023938.30%260679
Masada College (St Ives)21292238.00%98258
Normanhurst Boys High School22192737.60%290771
Loreto Kirribilli23213237.50%286763
Hurlstone Agricultural High School (Glenfield)24242036.60%3991090
Queenwood School for Girls (Mosman)25354736.40%172473
Pymble Ladies’ College26161734.90%5271510
SHORE – Sydney Church of England Grammar School (North Sydney)27261934.50%3821107
St Aloysius’ College (Milsons Point)28203034.40%304884
Presbyterian Ladies’ College Sydney (Croydon)29372333.80%260769
Roseville College30302532.20%137425
Sydney Technical High School (Bexley)31323331.50%294933
Meriden School (Strathfield)32342630.70%203661
Penrith High School33284129.90%281940
Wenona School (North Sydney)34312929.00%189652
Cranbrook School (Bellevue Hill)35506728.60%252881
Clement College (Cabramatta)36N/AN/A28.60%27
Blue Mountains Grammar School (Wentworth Falls)3775N/A28.40%99349
Caringbah High School38575228.10%239851
Gosford High School39393927.40%2831033
Kambala (Rose Bay)40131226.60%114429
St Catherine’s School (Waverley)41334225.40%120472
Knox Grammar School (Wahroonga)42464325.10%3971582
Parramatta Marist High School (Westmead)42779225.10%208829
Merewether High School (Broadmeadow)44525024.80%2681081
Smiths Hill High School (Wollongong)45454624.70%192777
Barker College (Hornsby)46434524.50%4471824
Tangara School for Girls (Cherrybrook)4613724.50%60245
MLC School (Burwood)48404424.30%124510
Ravenswood School for Girls (Gordon)49272424.20%132545
Newcastle Grammar School50475924.20%100413
Danebank – An Anglican School For Girls (Hurstville)51836323.60%129547
The Scots College (Bellevue Hill)51878023.60%224949
Kincoppal – Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart53493423.20%105453
St Luke’s Grammar School (Dee Why)53556123.20%113487
Tara Anglican School for Girls (North Parramatta)55725522.80%102447
International Grammar School (Ultimo)56447322.60%110487
Kesser Torah College (Dover Heights)572144822.50%27120
The King’s School (North Parramatta)57384022.50%2591151
Willoughby Girls High School59693622.40%177790
Sefton High School60366821.20%182858
Mount St Benedict College (Pennant Hills)61635721.10%131621
Santa Sabina College (Strathfield)62565420.90%160766
Arden Anglican School (Beecroft)631128920.70%75362
St Ignatius’ College (Lane Cove)64514919.90%3061538
St Ursula’s College (Kingsgrove)65656019.80%167843
Killara High School66538719.20%2831474
St Mary and St Mina’s Coptic Orthodox College (Bexley)661106219.20%32167
Newtown High School of Performing Arts68677619.20%162844
Macarthur Anglican School (Cobbitty)6913919.10%84440
Cherrybrook Technology High School70605118.60%3551909
Alpha Omega Senior College (Auburn)716818.40%66359
St Joseph’s College (Hunters Hill)727418.20%2081143
Newington College (Stanmore)73786418.10%1881039
Epping Boys High School (Eastwood)74809317.90%2051145
Cheltenham Girls High School75707217.90%1911067
Frensham School (Mittagong)76581317.70%48271
Australian International School Hong Kong (Kowloon Tong)77N/A9817.00%43253
Galstaun College (Ingleside)7857717.00%19112
Chatswood High School79827916.80%159946
St Patrick’s College, Strathfield798416.80%164976
St Vincent’s College (Potts Point)818816.20%77475
The Hills Grammar School (Kenthurst)821368316.00%72450
Monte Sant’ Angelo Mercy College (North Sydney)83415615.90%147925
St Scholastica’s College Glebe Point8410815.70%111707
St Andrew’s Cathedral School (Sydney)85897015.60%111712
Strathfield Girls High School861318615.50%1621045
Oxford Falls Grammar School8711315.50%45290
St Pius X College (Chatswood)887315.40%129838
Trinity Grammar School (Summer Hill)891039115.10%140927
Freeman Catholic College (Bonnyrigg Heights)901699914.90%1921289
Brigidine College St Ives911257814.80%108730
Burwood Girls High School (Croydon)92717514.70%1751190
Macquarie Fields High School931009014.40%121840
Carlingford High School9413214.20%134944
St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie)9416614.20%42296
Malek Fahd Islamic School (Greenacre)96623514.20%94662
Brigidine College Randwick9712614.10%113801
Central Coast Grammar School (Erina Heights)9811413.90%73525
Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta999313.60%115846
Mosman High School1001505813.60%109801
Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus (Manly Vale)1006613.60%114838
Amity College, Prestons1029713.50%86637
Hunter Valley Grammar School (Ashtonfield)103617713.30%50376
SCECGS Redlands (Cremorne)10311913.30%57429
Xavier Catholic College Ballina (Skennars Head)10321113.30%96722
Al-Faisal College (Auburn)1069613.00%57438
St Spyridon College (Maroubra)10610413.00%32246
Pacific Hills Christian School (Dural)10819412.80%50391
Turramurra High School10911712.70%1331047
Cerdon College (Merrylands)1109012.60%1371087
St Mark’s Coptic Orthodox College (Wattle Grove)110819412.60%38302
Stella Maris College (Manly)11214312.50%106848
St Mary’s Cathedral College (Sydney)11310712.40%86694
MacKillop Senior College (Port Macquarie)11410512.30%113919
Canberra Grammar School (Red Hill)11579 6912.20%97795
Marcellin College (Randwick)11514512.20%1082
Mercy Catholic College (Chatswood)1159512.20%50410
St Maroun’s College (Dulwich Hill)11833112.10%24198
St John’s College (Dubbo)11931711.90%92773
The McDonald College (North Strathfield)119868211.90%23193
Ryde Secondary College1211208511.70%100855
The Illawarra Grammar School (Wollongong West)1211408011.70%62530
St Marys Senior High School12316311.60%2772388
Kinross Wolaroi School (Orange)12412911.40%86754
St Euphemia College (Bankstown)12411511.40%39342
Tempe High School12412811.40%96842
Emmanuel Anglican College (Ballina)12720811.30%17150
Mount St Joseph Milperra12716111.30%110973
Broughton Anglican College (Menangle Park)12918311.10%49441
Trinity Catholic College Lismore12925211.10%102919
Bethany College (Hurstville)13120611.00%100909
Covenant Christian School (Belrose)13117511.00%54491
St Augustine’s College Sydney (Brookvale)13315210.90%74679
Waverley College13325010.90%79725
Gilroy Catholic College (Castle Hill)13516810.80%103954
St Ives High School13513310.80%82759
St John Bosco College (Engadine)13717610.60%63594
Oakhill College Castle Hill13824310.50%2212105
St Patrick’s College Sutherland13815110.50%100952
Canley Vale High School14014210.30%1241204
Homebush Boys High School14025110.30%1241204
Mount St Patrick College (Murwillumbah)14220510.20%45441
William Branwhite Clarke College (Kellyville)14215510.20%89873
The Scots School Albury14411810.10%42416
Australian Performing Arts Grammar School (Glebe)145#N/A10.00%660
Cumberland High School (Carlingford)1464439.90%48485
Bishop Druitt College (Coffs Harbour)147859.70%54557
Trinity Catholic College (Auburn)1481469.50%1021074
Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus1491479.40%1301383
St Catherine’s Catholic College (Singleton)1495199.40%16170
Catherine McAuley Westmead1511169.30%79849
Marist Sisters’ College Woolwich151929.30%75806
Blakehurst High School1532449.20%85924
Inaburra School (Bangor)1531019.20%39424
New England Girls’ School (Armidale)1533039.20%17185
Caroline Chisholm College (Glenmore Park)1561889.10%62681
Concord High School1561499.10%60659
Coonabarabran High School1564669.10%23253
Marist College Kogarah (Bexley)1561069.10%75824
Riverside Girls High School (Gladesville)1561659.10%73802
All Saints Catholic Senior College (Casula)1612419.00%1281422
All Saints Grammar (Belmore)1611449.00%21233
Aquinas Catholic College (Menai)1612079.00%64711
Australian Christian College: Marsden Park (Riverstone)161N/A9.00%333
Randwick Girls High School1612179.00%69767
Scone Grammar School1612159.00%16178
Killarney Heights High School1671898.90%65730
Rosebank College (Five Dock)1671308.90%69775
St Mary Star of the Sea College (Wollongong)1672488.90%911022
Redfield College (Dural)170998.80%20227
Bonnyrigg High School1713358.70%62713
Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College (Kensington)1711748.70%76874
St George Christian School (Hurstville)1712008.70%27310
East Hills Girls Technology High School (Panania)1741678.60%67779
Meadowbank Education Trust School (Oatlands)174918.60%50581
Pittwater House Schools (Collaroy)1741278.60%25291
Castle Hill High School1771538.50%951118
Magdalene Catholic High School (Narellan)1773138.50%74871
Marist College North Shore (North Sydney)1772308.50%58682
Marian Catholic College (Kenthurst)1802188.40%67798
Hunter School of Performing Arts (Broadmeadow)1811738.30%65783
Pennant Hills High School1811818.30%77928
Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus (Glebe)1811728.30%1161398
Good Samaritan Catholic College (Hinchinbrook)1841218.20%72878
Holy Spirit College (Bellambi)1842808.20%79963
Northern Beaches Christian School (Terrey Hills)1842018.20%49598
St Philip’s Christian College – Port Stephens (Salamander Bay)184#N/A8.20%17207
Trinity Anglican College – Albury (Thurgoona)184#N/A8.20%24293
Mater Maria Catholic College (Warriewood)1891648.10%52642
Model Farms High School (Baulkham Hills)1893808.10%59728
Patrician Brothers’ College Fairfield1892318.10%821012
Bede Polding College (South Windsor)1923728.00%62775
St Leo’s Catholic College (Wahroonga)1922368.00%64800
Wycliffe Christian School (Warrimoo)1922398.00%18225
Macquarie College (Wallsend)1951387.90%24304
St Philip’s Christian College – Waratah195N/A7.90%45570
St John’s College (Lismore)1971577.80%48615
MacKillop College, Bathurst1982357.70%40519
Marist College Eastwood1982857.70%60779
Rose Bay Secondary College (Dover Heights)1982817.70%55714
St Charbel’s College (Punchbowl)1981937.70%25325
Taylors College (Waterloo)1981117.70%14182
Macarthur Girls High School (Parramatta)2031547.60%72947
Kellyville High School2043307.50%55733
Kirrawee High School2042197.50%751000
Nowra High School2043717.50%44587
Pittwater High School (Mona Vale)2042937.50%49653
St Francis De Sales Regional College (Leeton)2044157.50%43573
Engadine High School2093547.40%50676
St Patrick’s College (Campbelltown)2093337.40%45608
The Riverina Anglican College (Wagga Wagga)2093687.40%37500
De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla2121347.30%811110
Penrith Anglican College (Orchard Hills)2122037.30%35479
Birrong Girls High School (Regents Park)2142607.20%51708
Marian Catholic College (Griffith)2153427.10%28394
St Paul’s Catholic College (Manly)2153897.10%30423
Wyong Christian Community School2153377.10%16225
Australian Institute of Music (Surry Hills)2184397.00%12171
Barrenjoey High School (Avalon)2182167.00%35500
Bethlehem College (Ashfield)218987.00%38543
Canterbury Girls High School2183387.00%39557
Georges River Grammar (Georges Hall)2181597.00%23329
Mount Carmel Catholic High School (Varroville)2182247.00%57814
Byron Bay High School2242796.90%37536
Ku-ring-gai High School (Turramurra North)2242736.90%34493
Menai High School2243006.90%63913
Cronulla High School2272276.80%32471
St Clare’s High School (Taree)2272886.80%36529
Port Hacking High School (Miranda)2292946.70%54806
The Armidale School2291856.70%26388
Red Bend Catholic College (Forbes)2313416.60%36545
Warners Bay High School2312386.60%53803
Blaxland High School2332696.50%46708
Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus2332496.50%17262
St Johns Park High School2333956.50%751154
St Paul’s Catholic College (Greystanes)2332846.50%49754
Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts (Fairy Meadow)2331586.50%39600
Woolooware High School2333026.50%46708
Crestwood High School (Baulkham Hills)2393466.40%54844
Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus2393216.40%1251953
Winmalee High School2392786.40%42656
PLC Armidale242646.30%10159
Calrossy Anglican School (Tamworth)2431906.20%41661
James Sheahan Catholic High School (Orange)2432226.20%43694
St Gregory’s College Campbelltown (Gregory Hills)2432126.20%54871
Hennessy Catholic College (Young)2462656.10%27443
Arndell Anglican College (Oakville)2472836.00%18300
Ashfield Boys High School2472616.00%36600
Belmont Christian College (Belmont North)2472546.00%18300
Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College (Fletcher)2472236.00%16267
La Salle Catholic College (Bankstown)2474946.00%22367
Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus (Cordeaux Heights)2522025.90%12203
Corpus Christi Catholic High School (Oak Flats)2532595.80%36621
Fairvale High School (Fairfield West)2533275.80%701207
Mater Dei Catholic College (Wagga Wagga)2532705.80%31534
Maronite College of the Holy Family – Parramatta (Harris Park)256#N/A5.70%22386
Central Coast Adventist School (Erina)2574465.60%22393
St Narsai Assyrian Christian College (Edensor Park)2574685.60%17304
William Carey Christian School (Prestons)2573295.60%30536
Glenwood High School2603055.50%681236
St Francis Xavier’s College (Hamilton)2602405.50%1362473
Oxley College (Burradoo)2621955.40%14259
Sutherland Shire Christian School (Barden Ridge)2621225.40%18333
Chevalier College Bowral (Burradoo)2642635.30%48906
Greystanes High School2642105.30%36679
John Paul College (Coffs Harbour)2642725.30%38717
Moama Anglican Grammar School2641785.30%13245
Mullumbimby High School2684645.20%22423
Northholm Grammar School (Arcadia)2691415.10%11216
Albury High School2713095.00%37740
Alexandria Park Community School2711355.00%10200
All Saints College (St Mary’s Campus) (Maitland)2713565.00%961920
All Saints’ College Bathurst2711825.00%12240
Asquith Boys High School2714545.00%24480
Australian Islamic College of Sydney (Mount Druitt)2714135.00%8160
Avondale School (Cooranbong)2711805.00%19380
Belmore Boys High School2715925.00%10200
Domremy Catholic College (Five Dock)2711485.00%34680
St Clare’s College (Waverley)2711235.00%17340
Coffs Harbour Senior College2812684.90%511041
Henry Kendall High School (Gosford)2814774.90%32653
McAuley Catholic College (Clarenza)2811704.90%14286
Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School2814704.90%27551
Rouse Hill Anglican College2813534.90%19388
St Dominic’s College (Kingswood)2814404.90%33673
Trinity Catholic College Goulburn2813784.90%26531
Carroll College (Broulee)2882964.80%20417
Randwick Boys High School2883494.80%21438
St Andrews College (Marayong)2882904.80%43896
Wade High School (Griffith)2884634.80%20417
Westfields Sports High School (Fairfield West)2882914.80%601250
Cabramatta High School2933844.70%621319
Kiama High School2941844.60%37804
Lucas Heights Community School (Barden Ridge)2943124.60%14304
Lumen Christi Catholic College (Pambula Beach)2941864.60%19413
Terrigal High School2943114.60%41891
Carinya Christian School Tamworth2982044.50%8178
Moorebank High School2985014.50%30667
Thomas Hassall Anglican College (Middleton Grange)2982204.50%24533
Casimir Catholic College (Marrickville)3013104.40%24545
Holy Spirit Catholic College (Lakemba)3012994.40%37841
Rouse Hill High School3015874.40%20455
Shellharbour Anglican College (Dunmore)3013394.40%10227
Springwood High School3012564.40%22500
Davidson High School (Frenchs Forest)3061094.30%23535
Galston High School3062134.30%21488
Narara Valley High School3064274.30%31721
Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown3064424.30%38884
St Joseph’s High School Aberdeen3063164.30%18419
St Paul’s College (Walla Walla)3063514.30%11256
Vincentia High School3065374.30%26605
Marsden High School (West Ryde)3134354.20%20476
St Joseph’s Catholic High School (Albion Park)3133984.20%32762
St Mary’s Catholic College (Casino)3132094.20%10238
Tomaree High School (Salamander Bay)3134884.20%30714
Wollondilly Anglican College (Tahmoor)3131964.20%9214
Kingsgrove High School3183454.10%33805
Alstonville High School3192284.00%24600
Bega High School3194314.00%21525
Bellingen High School3193814.00%12300
Beverly Hills Girls High School3192974.00%38950
Champagnat Catholic College (Maroubra)319#N/A4.00%16400
Kildare Catholic College (Wagga Wagga)3194444.00%22550
St Stanislaus’ College (Bathurst)3194834.00%22550
Duval High School (Armidale)3264173.90%16410
Green Point Christian College3262333.90%19487
Moruya High School3284063.80%15395
Parramatta High School3283753.80%23605
Hunters Hill High School3302373.70%17459
South Sydney High School (Maroubra)3303773.70%16432
The Jannali High School3303583.70%19514
Great Lakes College Senior Campus (Tuncurry)3333643.60%34944
Maitland Grossmann High School (East Maitland)3331993.60%24667
Maitland High School (East Maitland)3336253.60%24667
St Mary’s College (Gunnedah)3335543.60%9250
Xavier College (Llandilo)3333143.60%22611
Mackillop Catholic College (Warnervale)3383833.50%30857
Macksville High School3386243.50%18514
Regents Park Christian School3383043.50%11314
St Mark’s Catholic College (Stanhope Gardens)3383503.50%16457
Bulli High School3422323.40%17500
Chester Hill High School3425133.40%27794
Nagle College (Blacktown)3422453.40%24706
Sylvania High School3423153.40%19559
Bomaderry High School3464483.30%19576
Bossley Park High School3463523.30%421273
Clancy Catholic College (West Hoxton)3463633.30%24727
Keira High School (Fairy Meadow)3464523.30%18545
Moorefield Girls High School (Kogarah)3466563.30%9273
Nowra Anglican College (Bomaderry)3463603.30%11333
St John The Evangelist Catholic High School (Nowra)3461713.30%21636
St Joseph’s Catholic College (East Gosford)3462253.30%19576
St Paul’s High School (Booragul)3464333.30%24727
Camden High School3554033.20%20625
John Edmondson High School (Horningsea Park)3554733.20%24750
Blacktown Girls High School3575983.10%11355
East Hills Boys High School (Panania)3574343.10%20645
John Therry Catholic High School (Rosemeadow)3572673.10%22710
Lambton High School3571983.10%21677
Mudgee High School3573573.10%22710
Muirfield High School (North Rocks)3574083.10%23742
St Joseph’s College (Banora Point)3572713.10%15484
Asquith Girls High School3641973.00%22733
Barraba Central School364N/A3.00%133
Belmont High School3645003.00%17567
Blayney High School3645533.00%6200
Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School (Terranora)3642773.00%12400
Lismore High School3645153.00%8267
Oxley High School (Tamworth)3643693.00%15500
Woonona High School3644043.00%12400
Wyndham College (Quakers Hill)3644003.00%461533
Bowral High School3733482.90%14483
Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School (Tamworth)3735112.90%12414
Kingsgrove North High School3734092.90%21724
La Salle Academy (Lithgow)3734932.90%7241
Leeton High School3733062.90%6207
Mulwaree High School (Goulburn)3734212.90%13448
Picnic Point High School (Panania)3733762.90%21724
Southern Cross School (East Ballina)3733922.90%8276
Ulladulla High School3735582.90%20690
Wingham High School3735952.90%12414
Xavier High School (North Albury)3733932.90%17586
Eden Marine High School3842662.80%10357
Karabar High School Distance Education Centre (Queanbeyan)3845202.80%11393
Katoomba High School3845082.80%10357
Mary MacKillop Catholic College (Wakeley)3842552.80%27964
St Columba’s High School (Springwood)3842762.80%19679
Taree Christian College384N/A2.80%5179
Cecil Hills High School3903262.70%301111
Colo High School (North Richmond)3902982.70%19704
Holy Cross College (Ryde)3904672.70%10370
Inverell High School3904842.70%11407
Kariong Mountains High School390N/A2.70%6222
Maclean High School3904372.70%18667
Fairfield High School3963902.60%16615
James Cook Boys High School (Kogarah)3964382.60%9346
Liverpool Girls High School3962872.60%28611000
McCarthy Catholic College,Emu Plains,NSW,2750396N/A2.60%15577
St Edward’s Christian Brothers’ College (East Gosford)3962532.60%17654
Taree High School3963912.60%14538
Wagga Wagga High School3964072.60%17654
Coffs Harbour Christian Community School (Bonville)4031772.50%9360
Corowa High School4034992.50%9360
Emmaus Catholic College (Kemps Creek)4034362.50%19760
St Paul’s College (West Kempsey)4034812.50%10400
Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus)4033702.50%18720
Wollumbin High School (Murwillumbah)4035802.50%5200
Dungog High School4094532.40%9375
Gloucester High School4095302.40%5208
Karabar High School (Queanbeyan)4092952.40%12500
Richard Johnson Anglican School (Oakhurst)4093072.40%7292
Toongabbie Christian School4093182.40%8333
Narrandera High School4143862.30%4174
O’Connor Catholic College (Armidale)4144852.30%8348
Ingleburn High School4166602.20%10455
Newcastle High School (Hamilton)4165762.20%13591
The Forest High School (Frenchs Forest)4163402.20%14636
Tyndale Christian School (Blacktown)4165182.20%7318
Cardiff High School4204862.10%8381
Coffs Harbour High School (Coffs Harbour Jetty)4205902.10%8381
Figtree High School4203082.10%14667
Forbes High School4205232.10%4190
Mount Annan High School4205402.10%9429
Picton High School4206052.10%13619
Redeemer Baptist School (North Parramatta)4206132.10%4190
Yanco Agricultural High School4204012.10%9429
Albion Park High School4285052.00%13650
Ambarvale High School (Rosemeadow)4285992.00%8400
Armidale High School4282642.00%10500
Arthur Phillip High School (Parramatta)4284122.00%291450
Ashcroft High School4285732.00%7350
Auburn Girls High School4286292.00%10500
Bankstown Girls High School4285932.00%13650
Canterbury Boys High School4283242.00%8400
Charlton Christian College (Fassifern)4283732.00%5250
Edmund Rice College (West Wollongong)4282892.00%14700
Elderslie High School (Narellan)4284142.00%13650
Lisarow High School4283192.00%12600
Orange High School4283012.00%13650
St Peter’s Catholic College (Tuggerah)4284242.00%19950
Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus4424751.90%10526
Holroyd High School (Greystanes)4425021.90%7368
Hoxton Park High School (Hinchinbrook)4426341.90%10526
Kyogle High School4425331.90%5263
Lithgow High School4426121.90%9474
Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus4474571.80%16889
Hunter Christian School (Mayfield)4474251.80%3167
Kooringal High School4475261.80%10556
Muswellbrook High School4475061.80%7389
Port Macquarie High School4474291.80%7389
Tamworth High School (Tamworth South)4475091.80%5278
Bulahdelah Central School4535851.70%3176
Korowal School (Hazelbrook)453761.70%10588
Nor

thern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus

4535241.70%8471
South Grafton High School4534101.70%9529
St Paul’s Grammar School (Cranebrook)4536371.70%6353
Camden Haven High School (Laurieton)4583671.60%7438
Campbelltown Performing Arts High School4585781.60%8500
Deniliquin High School4585271.60%6375
Mitchell High School (Blacktown)4583941.60%11688
Narooma High School4582621.60%4250
Norwest Christian College (Riverstone)458N/A1.60%3188
Westport High School (Port Macquarie)4584111.60%5313
Condell Park High School4654651.50%5333
Doonside High School4655861.50%6400
Kincumber High School4654191.50%9600
Kingscliff High School4655161.50%11733
Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design (Dulwich Hill)4695431.40%5357
Gymea Technology High School4694961.40%7500
Narrabeen Sports High School (North Narrabeen)4693591.40%3214
Penrith Christian School (Orchard Hills)4695711.40%4286
Singleton High School4695071.40%8571
Strathfield South High School (Enfield)4696141.40%10714
The Hills Sports High School (Seven Hills)4696581.40%9643
Toronto High School4695441.40%7500
Coomealla High School (Dareton)4774161.30%2154
Finley High School4776391.30%5385
Heathcote High School4775341.30%7538
Melville High School (Kempsey)4773851.30%8615
Plumpton High School4776201.30%8615
Snowy Mountains Grammar School (Jindabyne)4773441.30%2154
Callaghan College Jesmond Campus4835751.20%171417
Kanahooka High School483N/A1.20%3250
Moss Vale High School4833661.20%4333
Mountain View Adventist College (Doonside)4836271.20%2167
Nambucca Heads High School4833961.20%2167
Warilla High School (Barrack Heights)4835451.20%8667
Wauchope High School4834301.20%4333
Wiley Park Girls High School (Punchbowl)4835741.20%6500
Cowra High School4913431.10%5455
Erina High School4915311.10%6545
Gulgong High School4915601.10%2182
Prairiewood High School (Wetherill Park)4914221.10%7636
Quirindi High School4916321.10%2182
Scone High School4916401.10%3273
Shoalhaven High School (Nowra)491N/A1.10%4364
Tweed River High School (Tweed Heads South)4916281.10%6545
Al Sadiq College (Yagoona)499N/A1.00%1100
Bankstown Senior College4995411.00%4400
Batemans Bay High School (Batehaven)4994741.00%2200
Leumeah High School4995221.00%5500
McCarthy Catholic College,Tamworth4994801.00%7700
Miller High School4996101.00%4400
Monaro High School (Cooma North)4993471.00%4400
Sydney Distance Education High School (Woolloomooloo)4994891.00%5500
Young High School4994551.00%3300
Broken Hill High School5086150.90%3333
Cessnock High School5085880.90%3333
Dubbo College Senior Campus5084410.90%91000
Irrawang High School (Raymond Terrace)5085960.90%3333
Jamison High School (Penrith South)5084450.90%5556
Morisset High School5085550.90%4444
Nepean Creative and Performing Arts High School (Emu Plains)5085510.90%5556
Swansea High School (Caves Beach)5085700.90%3333
Toormina High School5086440.90%2222
Tuggerah Lakes

Secondary College The Entrance Campus (Shelly Beach)

5084910.90%131444
Willyama High School (Broken Hill)5084920.90%3333
Windsor High School (Mcgraths Hill)508N/A0.90%2222
Delany College (Granville)5205280.80%3375
Dubbo School of Distance Education5206310.80%3375
Kogarah High School5203340.80%4500
Kurri Kurri High School5206500.80%3375
Loyola Senior High School (Mount Druitt)5205910.80%121500
Merrylands High School5204760.80%3375
Murray High School (Lavington)5205790.80%3375
Murwillumbah High School5206300.80%3375
Narrabri High School5205290.80%3375
Rooty Hill High School5205720.80%6750
Sir Joseph Banks High School (Revesby)5206510.80%3375
Casula High School5314610.70%4571
Moree Secondary College Albert St Campus5316430.70%2286
Mount View High School (Cessnock West)5316230.70%4571
Orara High School (Coffs Harbour)5314500.70%2286
Richmond River High School (North Lismore)5314560.70%3429
St Clair High School5316490.70%4571
Yass High School5314200.70%2286
Casino High School5384470.60%2333
Chifley College Bidwill Campus538N/A0.60%2333
Elizabeth Macarthur High School (Narellan)5385590.60%3500
Endeavour Sports High School (Caringbah)5386480.60%3500
Erskine Park High School5384720.60%4667
Evans River Community School (Evans Head)5385470.60%2333
Hunter River High School (Heatherbrae)5385810.60%2333
James Fallon High School (North Albury)5386020.60%2333
Oak Flats High School5385420.60%3500
Rutherford High School5386570.60%3500
Southern Cross Distance Education Centre (East Ballina)5385650.60%2333
Birrong Boys High School5494020.50%1200
Chifley College Senior Campus (Mount Druitt)5495820.50%51000
Condobolin High School5496090.50%1200
Cootamundra High School5495140.50%1200
Denison College of Secondary Education Kelso High Campus5495840.50%2400
Dubbo Christian School5495040.50%1200
Glendale High School549N/A0.50%2400
Woolgoolga High School5496540.50%2400
Billabong High School (Culcairn)557N/A0.40%1250
Cambridge Park High School5575890.40%1250
Cranebrook High School5576590.40%2500
Gunnedah High School5575660.40%1250
Peel High School (Tamworth)5576210.40%1250
Corrimal High School562N/A0.30%1333
Goulburn High School5626010.30%1333
Granville South Creative and Performing Arts High School (Guildford)562#N/A0.30%1333
J J Cahill Memorial High School (Rosebery)5625380.30%1333
Lake Illawarra High School5626080.30%1333
Macintyre High School (Inverell)5623790.30%1333
Mount Austin High School (Wagga Wagga)562N/A0.30%1333
Punchbowl Boys High School5626380.30%1333
Queanbeyan High School5626520.30%1333
Thomas Reddall High School (Ambarvale)5626170.30%1333
Dapto High School5725830.20%1500
Gorokan High School5724820.20%1500
Grafton High School5724490.20%1500
Illawarra Sports High School (Berkeley)5725570.20%1500
James Busby High School (Green Valley)5725630.20%1500
Lake Munmorah High School5726260.20%1500
Liverpool Boys High School5726360.20%1500
Northlakes High School (San Remo)572N/A0.20%1500
Parkes High School5725480.20%1500
Robert Townson High School (Raby)5725360.20%1500
Tumbarumba High School5724230.20%1500
Wadalba Community School5726000.20%1500
Wyong High School5725210.20%1500
Ballina High School5856460.00%1#N/A
Banora Point High School5856470.00%1#N/A
Bass High School (Bass Hill)5855620.00%2#N/A

Please note, these tables and charts are made using publicly available data.

© Matrix Education and www.matrix.edu.au, 2019. Unauthorised use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited. Excerpts and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Matrix Education and www.matrix.edu.au with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.

 

Get free study tips and resources delivered to your inbox.

Join 27,119 students who already have a head start.