2008 Results

StudentATARHigh School
Angela Poon99.95Chelthenham Girls
Amy Song99.95Chelthenham Girls
Kerry Chen99.95James Ruse
Aditi Mahajan99.95MLC
Sally Kim99.95North Sydney Girls
Lydia (Sangeun) Lee99.85MLC
Tony Lee99.70Homebush Boys
Jinsoo Park99.65Baulkham Hills
Hyun-Sun Song99.55Sydney Technical
Belinda Sun99.55James Ruse
Daniel Chang99.30James Ruse
Linda Tang99.20James Ruse
Amy Yi99.20Greystones
Richard Hua99.20Sydney Boys
Jack Zhang99.10North Sydney Boys
Chantelle Tran99.05MLC
Lucy Shen99.00James Ruse
Diana Chan98.95North Sydney Girls
Jason Deng98.90Homebush Boys
Tony Kim98.90North Sydney Boys
Edward Son98.85Sydney Technical
Abhinay Challa98.85Sydney Technical
Thomas Ko98.85Newington
Andrew Tse98.80Sydney Boys
Peter (John) Ayre98.80Homebush Boys
Henry Ha98.75St Pius X
Rui Chi98.70Fort Street
Andrew J Kang98.65St Patrick’s College
Eric Ang98.55Sydney Boys
Jocelyn Luong98.45Willoughby Girls
Aaron Truong98.45Fort Street
Sai Gaddipati98.45Homebush Boys
Quyen Nguyen98.25St Scholastica’s College
Andy Nie98.20North Sydney Boys
Andy Nie98.20North Sydney Boys
David Lee98.05Trinity Catholic
Jaskirat Dhingra98.05Sydney Technical
Samuel Paik98.05North Sydney Boys
Han Joo Yoon98.00James Ruse
Andrew Lee98.00Concord
Karmun Phoon97.95Carlingford
Kenny Kung97.80James Ruse
Jae Kyung Kim97.75St Mary’s
Amy Pun97.75Strathfield Girls
Amanda Le97.70Fort Street
Cindy Luu97.60Strathfield Girls
Danny Min Yang Lam97.50Girraween
Radwan El-heldou97.45Homebush Boys
Cyndi To97.45Sydney Girls
Winston Lee97.40Sydney Boys
Jinni Gyeong97.40Cumberland
Simmy Lam97.30MLC
Mehran Modasser97.25Homebush Boys High School
Christina Chun97.20Strathfield Girls
Nari Ha97.15North Sydney Girls High School
Kevin Zhu97.15Fort Street
Jason Qu97.15Parramatta Marist
Thomas Cho97.10Marist College
Stephen Ong97.00North Sydney Boys
Chris Shin97.00Homebush Boys
Augustine Cho96.90Epping Boys
Tasnia Alam96.83MLC Burwood
Jasmine Mulcahy96.65Bethany College
Colin Lu96.60Homebush Boys
Jason Yoon96.60Homebush Boys
Ken Huang96.55Homebush Boys
Matthew Rusli96.20Sydney Boys
Monica Deng96.10Fort Street
James Filippoy95.95Homebush Boys
Susan Lee95.85Fort Street
James Chung95.70St Patrick’s College
Edward Ling95.50Homebush Boys
Danny Fu95.45Homebush Boys
Sean Niu94.95Sydney Technical
Nigel Lee94.85Toongabbie Christian
David Choe94.55Blakehurst
Michael Tsai94.35Fort Street
Wilson Li94.30North Sydney Boys
Matthew Jay94.25St Patrick High School
Steven Lam94.15Sydney Technical
Michelle Ng94.00St George Girls
Ahsan Rahman93.95Cumberland
Corina Ma93.80Hurlstone Agricultural
Jennifer Sung93.60Mercy Catholic
Maree Lau93.60Strathfield Girls
Luke Seo93.45St Pius X
Shiny Son93.35Fort Street
Jason Hwang93.30Normanhurst Boys
Jun Young Choi93.30Sydney Boys
Kent Park93.15North Sydney Boys
Ishit Trivedi93.00Normanhurst Boys
Dinghua Xiao92.95Sydney Boys
Joanne Du92.85Arthur Phillip
Margaret Lam92.70Strathfield Girls
Samantha Han92.15Hornsby Girls
David Toh92.00Sydney Boys
Daniel Hwang91.80St Mary’s
Noolee Han91.25Cherrybrook Technology
Stephen Zhang90.60Trinity Catholic
Katie Park90.40Turramurra
Jun Heo90.20St Catherines Waverley
Gloria Yoo90.05Ryde Secondary

Get free study tips and resources delivered to your inbox.

Join 27,119 students who already have a head start.