2014 Results

Student ATAR High School
Abhishek Goyal 99.95 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Edward Chang 99.95 North Sydney Boys High School
James Pham 99.95 Sydney Boys High School
Michael Sun 99.95 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Puneet Nanda 99.95 Fort Street High School
Michael Do 99.90 North Sydney Boys High School
Stephanie Wong 99.90 North Sydney Girls High School
Jason Sun 99.90 St Luke’s Grammar School
Grace Zhong 99.85 Hornsby Girls High School
Kimberly Nguyen 99.85 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Mudith Jayasekara 99.80 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Lena Wang 99.75 Fort Street High School
Roland Zhang 99.75 North Sydney Boys High School
Isabella Yan 99.70 St George Girls High School
Lucy Parker 99.70 N/A
Henry Chen 99.65 Fort Street High School
Wasim Awal 99.60 Fort Street High School
Grace Ng 99.55 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Name Withheld 99.50 Pymble Ladies College
Jessica Wang 99.50 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Colin Dong 99.45 North Sydney Boys High School
Jeffery Wang 99.45 North Sydney Boys High School
Justin Chia 99.45 North Sydney Boys High School
Justin Phu 99.45 Fort Street High School
Carmen Leung 99.40 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
Kenny Chan 99.40 Trinity Grammar School
Suvina Wong 99.40 Meriden
Varun Gopi 99.40 Baulkham Hills High School
Mishon Wu 99.35 Sydney Girls High School
Victor Yu 99.35 St Patricks College Strathfield
Amitouj Singh Sidhu 99.20 Christian Brothers High school
Chris Yu 99.15 Sydney Boys High School
Jason Zhang 99.15 Sydney Boys High School
Ravi Marwah 99.15 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Alex Joule 99.10 Normanhurst Boys High School
Lorraine Chung 99.10 Conservatorium High School
Sowmiya Karthikeyan 99.10 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Wafa Khan 99.05 Penrith High School
Jonathan Xin 99.00 Normanhurst Boys High School
Simran Kaur 99.00 Sydney Girls High School
Yvette Keong 99.00 Pymble Ladies College
Kevin Ma 98.90 North Sydney Boys High School
Victoria Wang 98.90 Burwood Girls
Adele Liu 98.85 North Sydney Girls High School
Linna Huang 98.85 North Sydney Girls High School
Nicholas Batchelor 98.85 The Scots College
Peter Donkersley 98.85 St Ignatius Riverview
Betty Fei 98.75 Presbyterian Ladies College
Donna Lai 98.75 Hornsby Girls High School
Raymond Ye 98.75 Barker College
Name Withheld 98.70 Fort Street High School
Kushal Shirodkar 98.70 Sydney Technical High School
Billy McEvoy 98.60 The Scots College
Arunan Mahendravarman 98.55 Baulkham Hills High School
Krishan Jeyamoorthy 98.45 Fort Street High School
Leo Qiang 98.40 Baulkham Hills High School
Jason Daly 98.35 Sydney Technical High School
Milena De Silva 98.35 PLC Sydney
Jeffrey Zhou 98.30 Baulkham Hills High School
Nicole Chen 98.30 Presbyterian Ladies College
Catherine Nemanic 98.25 Ascham School
John Yunan 98.25 Epping Boys High School
Jayson Metham 98.15 North Sydney Boys High School
Name Withheld 98.15 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Matthew Lai 98.15 North Sydney Boys High School
Name Withheld 98.00 Willoughby Girls High School
Name Withheld 98.00 MLC
Celine Kok 98.00 North Sydney Girls High School
Sharon Li 98.00 St George Girls High School
Yu Ann Chin 97.90 Hornsby Girls High School
Name Withheld 97.85 Canterbury Girls High School
Teresa Liang 97.85 Penrith High School
Andrew Yi 97.75 Sydney Technical High School
Charlotte Kench 97.70 PLC Sydney
Asith Herath 97.65 Sydney Grammar School
Hayden Chan 97.65 Epping Boys High School
Pauline Mallick 97.65 Penrith High School
Allan Shi 97.60 Sydney Boys High School
Joanne Deng 97.50 Strathfield Girls High School
Ling Fei Du 97.50 Gosford High School
Brian Truong 97.40 Sydney Boys High School
Nathan Tran 97.40 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Emily Tran 97.35 Burwood Girls High School
Ada Yin 97.30 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
Derek Wu 97.30 Fort Street High School
Daphne Chiang 97.25 Strathfield Girls High School
Karen Wei 97.25 Fort Street High School
Jennifer Shakavac 97.20 St George Girls High School
Elian Zhang 97.10 Cherrybrook Technology High School
William Ridley 97.05 St Aloysius
Adam Zhu 97.00 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Wylie Wang 97.00 Epping Boys High School
Samuel Dang 96.85 Epping Boys High School
Brian Peng 96.75 Penrith High School
Eva Gu 96.65 James Ruse Agricultural High School
James Gabb 96.65 The Scots College
Monica Huynh 96.60 Fort Street High School
Sharad Vallabhji 96.60 Sydney Technical High School
Adrian Goh 96.50 Normanhurst Boys High School
Name Withheld 96.50 St George Girls High School
Jerry Wang Qiu 96.50 Normanhurst Boys High School
Kevin Nguyen 96.45 Trinity Grammar School
Mandar Kelkar 96.45 Chatswood High School
Devina Kusnadi 96.40 St Ursula’s College
Andy Yeh 96.35 Barker College
Jeevan Shikaram 96.35 Chatswood High School
Suryansh Gupta 96.35 Sydney Technical High School
Sean Hou 96.30 Fort Street High School
Cameron Mckenzie 96.25 Girraween High School
Michael Chan 96.20 Baulkham Hills High School
Name Withheld 95.90 Willoughby Girls High School
Juliette Kennedy 95.90 St Vincents College
Kareena Wong 95.85 PLC – Croydon
Olina Parrish 95.80 Manly Selective Campus
Shan Lin 95.80 Chatswood High School
Shan Liu 95.80 Chatswood High School
Yatha Jain 95.80 St George Girls High School
Yiwen Yang 95.80 Hornsby Girls High School
Christina Lu 95.70 Concord High School
Gary Wang 95.65 St Pius X Chatswood
Stephanie Chen 95.60 Fort Street High School
Sonia Lau 95.55 Willoughby Girls High School
Esha Kumar 95.45 Sefton High School
Matthew Do 95.15 Sydney Technical High School
Hannah Fung 94.80 Parramatta High School
Andrew Yun 94.75 Killara High School
Gerry Zhang 94.70 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Nathan Liu 94.65 Caringbah High School
Anthony Tran 94.60 Sydney Boys High School
Hardy Chen 94.55 Sydney Technical High School
Ashley Jurisinec 94.45 Inaburra School
Nathan Wu 94.25 Oakhill College
Daniel Lui 94.15 Menai High School
Gavin Liang 94.10 Sydney Technical High School
Anthony Le 93.95 Tempe High School
Suzanna Chea 93.70 Arthur Phillip High School
Jason Wong 93.65 Chatswood High School
Lisa Qie 93.60 Manly Selective Campus
Lisa Qie 93.60 NBSC Mackellar Girls
Kanishk Purohit 93.40 St Pius X Chatswood
Jesse Wong 93.35 Normanhurst Boys High School
Kristen Bartel 93.30 Pymble Ladies College
Born Kim 93.20 Cumberland High School
Clinton Chen 93.15 Fort Street High School
Dhanesh Wadhwana 93.00 Marist College
Luke Wang 93.00 Fort Street High School
Edwin Chu 92.95 Sydney Technical High School
Jai Tamta 92.95 Homebush Boys High School
Saief Al-Deen 92.70 Alphaomega Senior College
Clinton Chau 92.45 Sydney Technical High School
Yi Wei Shao 92.40 Ryde Secondary College
Natasha Wright 92.30 Burwood Girls School
Chan Woo Park 92.20 Trinity Grammar School
Nikita McBryde 92.20 Mosman High School
Christine Bui 92.05 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Stefan Bell 91.95 Sydney Boys High School
Colin Yang 91.90 Chatswood High School
Dylan Mahony 91.80 St Andrews Cathedral School
Valeria Baranovski 91.80 OLMC Parramatta
Maddy Leong 91.75 North Sydney Girls High School
Peter Kim 91.75 N/A
Max Liden 91.55 Freshwater Senior Campus
Adithya Singh 91.50 Homebush Boys High School
Andy Wong 91.40 Manly Selective Campus
Liam Moran 91.30 Riverview
Leon Wong 91.00 Penrith High School
Alex Vustyan 90.85 Epping Boys High School
Tom Mann 90.45 St Ignatius Riverview
Anthony Barion 90.00 Parramatta Marist
Aylin Nazim 90.00 Australian Islamic Colleges Sydney
Brendan Guan 90.00 Sydney Boys High School
Sarah Lowe 90.00 PLC Sydney

Get free study tips and resources delivered to your inbox.

Join 19,576 students who already have a head start.