2010 Results

Student ATAR High School
Edward Li 99.95 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Non Disclosed 99.95 James Ruse
Non Disclosed 99.95 Smiths Hill
Ray Bisht 99.90 North Sydney Boys
Vivian Li 99.85 Pymble Ladies’ College
Zhi Yuan Ma 99.85 Homebush Boys
Adarsh George 99.80 Sydney Boys
James Han 99.75 Sydney Boys
Kevin Park 99.70 Fort Street
Yang Su Ahn 99.65 Sydney Boys
Grace Cham 99.60 North Sydney Boys
Yeji Kim 99.60 Kambala
Phillip Nguyen 99.60 Sydney Boys
Peter Hoppett 99.55 James Ruse
Miles Ma 99.55 Fort Street
Dale Chen 99.50 Sydney Boys
Kevin Cho 99.45 James Ruse
Daniel Ong 99.45 Trinity Grammar
Oliver Li 99.40 Blakehurst
Paula Li 99.40 St George Girls
Berwyn Liu 99.40 Fort Street
Austin Yoo 99.40 North Sydney Boys
Min-Soo Park 99.40 Baulkham Hills
Teresa De La Cour 99.35 St George Girls
Non Disclosed 99.35 PLC Croydon
Joseph Lee 99.30 Fort Street
James Zhang 99.25 Epping Boys
Hunter Huang 99.20 Fort Street
Hunter Huang 99.20 Fort Street
Amara Kruaval 99.20 Baulkham Hills
Richard Lin 99.15 Sydney Boys
Suyeon Lee 99.10 Concord High
Progga Saha 99.10 Sydney Girls
Kevin Nguyen 99.05 Girraween High
Catherine Chan 99.00 Sydney Girls
Shuyi Wang 99.00 Baulkham Hills
Dong Ho Lee 99.00 Hills Grammar
Sussan Su-min Lee 98.95 North Sydney Girls High School
Jamal Kayrouz 98.95 Santa Sabina
Yunsi Feng 98.90 PLC Croydon
Basil Razi 98.90 Sydney Grammar
Dabin Won 98.90 Chatswood
Julie Kim 98.85 Baulkham Hills
Alex Byun 98.65 Cherrybrook Tech
Katie Lau 98.65 St George Girls
Sherrie Huang 98.60 James Ruse
James Hur 98.60 Fort Street
Manfred Kwok 98.60 Trinity Grammar
Kevin Lian 98.55 Christian Brothers Lewisham
Ronald Lee 98.50 Sydney Boys
Brian Nguyen 98.50 Macquarie Fields
Victoria Wong 98.50 Ascham
Shirley Leung 98.40 North Sydney Girls
Elizabeth Kwan 98.40 Penrith High
Louise hang 98.40 Fort Street
Didi Zhu 98.40 North Sydney Girls
Andy Lau 98.30 Sydney Girls
Aninda Antar 98.25 Patrician Brothers Blacktown
Daniel Fung 98.20 Sydney Grammar
Brendan Lee 98.20 Fort Street
Roger Jiang 98.15 Fort Street
Owen Huang 98.10 James Ruse
Jessica Le 97.95 St George Girls
Kevin Wen 97.95 North Sydney Boys
Eugene Darmanto 97.90 Sydney Grammar
Ben Duong 97.90 Hurlstone Agriculture
Samuel Ghali 97.80 St Mary’s
Haosheng Zhou 97.75 North Sydney Boys
Jessica Park 97.70 Santa Sabina
Alan Huynh 97.70 Fort Street
Brett Maciel 97.60 Normanhurst Boys
Alan Pan 97.60 North Sydney Boys
Lael Lim 97.55 Pacific Hills Christian
Bob Li 97.45 North Sydney Boys
James Pham 97.40 Fort Street
Harrison Chung 97.35 Killara
Dinethra Rubasinghe 97.35 Sydney Girls
Alex Ong 97.30 Caringbah
Sandhya Yarlagadda 97.25 North Sydney Girls
Brendan Cheung 97.15 Sydney Boys
Philip Choi 97.10 Homebush Boys
Prahalad Kuthethoor 97.10 Christian Brothers Lewisham
Anthony Kim 97.05 St Mary’s
Yong Seok Na 97.00 North Sydney Boys
Joseph Ramilo 96.85 Fort Street
John Gim 96.75 Sydney Boys
Kylie Choy 96.70 Fort Street
Ryan Adiputra 96.60 Trinity Grammar
Ruth Chen 96.55 St George Girls
Non Disclosed 96.55 North Sydney Girls
Elena Shevchenko 96.55 Ascham
Apram Singh 96.50 St Mary’s
Goretti Tran 96.50 Mt St Josephs
Non Disclosed 96.40 Epping Boys
Jenny Oak 96.30 St George Girls
Shadi Masri 96.25 Trinity Grammar
Jason Shin 96.25 Carlingford
Ian Lu 96.20 Sydney Boys
Non Disclosed 96.20 Sydney Boys
Andrew Kang 96.20 Sydney Grammar
Anya Ramani 96.15 Hurlstone Agricultural
Aileen Tan 96.00 PLC Pymble
Brian Tran 95.85 PAL College
Brandon Li 95.80 Fort Street
Jason Han 95.80 Epping Boys
Jenny Thammvongsa 95.65 Sydney Girls
Non Disclosed 95.45 Baulkham Hills
Yichen Adrian Wong 95.40 Normanhurst Boys
Ben Luo 95.20 Trinity Grammar
Leanne Gabriel 95.10 MLC
Shazmeen Chunara 95.10 St Patrick Marist
Patrick Saklawy 95.05 Fort Street
Hannah Chong 95.05 PLC Pymble
Elisha Rajaratnam 95.00 Pacific Hills Christian
Bishoy Genday 94.90 Sydney Boys
Non Disclosed 94.8 PLC
Non Disclosed 94.75 PLC Croydon
Callum Coombe 94.70 Concord
Eric Ha 94.65 St Patrick’s Strathfield
Florence Gan 94.50 Hornsby Girls
Harsh Tamta 94.45 Homebush Boys
Nik Prakash 94.25 Baulkham Hills
Anchit Chadha 94.20 Epping Boys
Jonathan Vavouris 93.90 Sydney Tech
Eva Lu 93.85 PLC Pymble
Matthew Lam 93.85 Normanhurst Boys
Zelong Cao 93.80 Homebush Boys
William Nguyen 93.75 Fort Street
Declan Keogh 93.50 Marist College Kogarah
Kevin Tran 93.20 Tempe
Jay Cao 93.20 The Kings School
Shane Wickramasinghe 93.10 Cumberland
Michelle Huang 92.90 Baulkham Hills
Dylan Duong 92.90 Newington
Matthew Cameron 92.70 Barker College
Matthew Piras 92.60 Trinity Grammar
Bernard Ding 92.55 James Ruse
Virginia Phung 92.55 Birrong Girls
Kai Wen Su 92.50 Sydney Boys
Timon Chakma 92.40 Girraween High
Matthew Whellan 92.40 Concord
Michael Chi 92.30 North Sydney Boys
Daniel Lim 92.30 North Sydney Boys
Alice Lee 92.00 Riverside Girls
Michael Zhang 92.00 Sydney Boys
Steven Ly 92.00 Trinity Grammar
Thomas Park 91.95 Penrith High
Davin Kim 91.75 St Patrick’s Strathfield
Fred Cho 91.60 Newington
Jenny Jin 91.50 St George Girls
Amir Chowdhury 91.45 Patrician Brothers Blacktown
Bharty Wickramabaskaran 91.45 Patrician Brothers Blacktown
Shivanth Sanmuganathan 91.30 Trinity Grammar
Raymond Chea 91.15 Trinity Grammar
Sarah Lee 91.10 Ryde Secondary
Dean Havellas 91.05 Trinity Grammar
Kieran Chau 91.00 Caringbah
Sung Min Choi 91.00 North Sydney Boys
May Kavelin 90.85 PAL College
David Talbot 90.70 Inaburra
Jonathan Choi 90.60 Newington
Non Disclosed 90.20 Concord
Vinh Dang 90.05 Regents Park

Get free study tips and resources delivered to your inbox.

Join 19,576 students who already have a head start.