2012 Results

Student ATAR High School
Steven Paredes 99.95 James Ruse Agricultural High School
David Zhang 99.95 The Scots College
Martin Hu 99.90 North Sydney Boys High School
Gloria Giang 99.90 Roseville College
William Lin 99.90 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Leanne Qian 99.90 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Shirin Salimi 99.90 North Sydney Girls High School
Shirley Cai 99.90 Hornsby Girls High School
Snowine Sze 99.90 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Beesh Nandakumar 99.85 Sydney Grammar School
Andy Chu 99.85 Barker College
Eun Jee Hong 99.80 North Sydney Girls High School
Lisa Wang 99.80 Pymble Ladies’ College
Aaron Park 99.75 Homebush Boys High School
Brendan Trinh 99.70 Homebush Boys High School
Prema Majumder 99.65 Sydney Girls High School
Darwin Ni 99.65 The Scots College
Nancy Wang 99.65 Willoughby Girls High School
Laura-Jane Liau 99.65 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Mary Nguyen 99.60 MLC School
Nabhan Bhuiyan 99.55 Baulkham Hills High School
Wade Yang 99.55 Sydney Boys High School
Jason Chen 99.55 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Karl Yan 99.50 Marist College North Shore
Sarika Suresh 99.50 Pymble Ladies’ College
Maria Bilal 99.45 North Sydney Girls High School
Gavin Lee 99.40 Manly Selective Campus
Ming Pan 99.40 Sydney Boys High School
Susan Deng 99.40 North Sydney Girls High School
Kavita Sen 99.35 Baulkham Hills High School
Huan Yin 99.35 St George Girls High School
Aswin Shanmugalingam 99.35 Homebush Boys High School
Arvind Mahapatra 99.30 Baulkham Hills High School
Jason Pham 99.30 Sydney Boys High School
Jeffrey Zhou 99.30 Sydney Grammar School
Sarah Hu 99.30 North Sydney Girls High School
Jenny Im 99.20 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
Name Witheld 99.20 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
Daniel Parker 99.20 Killara High School
Francis Chen 99.20 Baulkham Hills High School
Angela Liu 99.15 Ravenswood School for Girls
Cindy Van 99.15 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Rebecca Qin 99.10 Baulkham Hills High School
Thomas Chung 99.05
Ying Luo 99.05
Nikhil Kharwadkar 99.05 North Sydney Boys High School
Raymond Lin 99.00 North Sydney Boys High School
Eric Chen 98.95 Ryde Secondary College
Judy Yoon 98.95 Strathfield Girls High School
Jerry Xu 98.90
Emma Lu 98.85 North Sydney Girls High School
Lily Sedra 98.85 North Sydney Girls High School
Kar May Phoon 98.75 Carlingford High School
Helen Huang 98.75 North Sydney Girls High School
Vinay Halasagi 98.75 North Sydney Boys High School
Jayden Hua 98.70 Sydney Grammar School
Alison Lewis 98.65 Santa Sabina College
Michelle Ly 98.60 North Sydney Girls High School
John Woo 98.60 Sydney Technical High School
Nathan Tang 98.55 Sydney Boys High School
Erika Sullivan 98.50 Monte Sant’ Angelo Mercy College
Jessie He 98.45 Carlingford High School
Jessie Hui 98.45 Pymble Ladies’ College
Kent Su 98.45 Trinity Grammar School
Aaron Lee 98.35 Sydney Grammar School
Edward Lai 98.35 Homebush Boys High School
Jinlu Lu 98.35 Burwood Girls High School
Meimi Huang 98.35 Manly Selective Campus
Sooraj Prakash 98.30 Sydney Boys High School
Branavan Jeyarasa 98.30 Sydney Boys High School
Jiaying Goh 98.20 North Sydney Girls High School
Wendy Jiang 98.20 Willoughby Girls High School
Nicholas Ooi 98.20 Sydney Boys High School
Raymond Lee 98.20
Avirup Sarkar 98.00 Sydney Technical High School
Aaron Satyadasan 97.90 Gosford High School
Elizabeth Lim 97.65 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Cynthia Ho 97.65 Manly Selective Campus
Aaditi Padhi 97.50 Strathfield Girls High School
Angela Taradilis 97.45 Roseville College
Calvin Chung 97.45 Sydney Technical High School
Carol Kong 97.45 Domremy College
Rita-Maria Abdo 97.35 Santa Sabina College
Benjamin Zhu 97.20 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Alex Bui 97.10 Newington College
Anna Loosmore 97.05 Pymble Ladies’ College
Simran Singh 97.05 Homebush Boys High School
Wilson Song 97.05 North Sydney Boys High School
Edward Tong 97.00 Knox Grammar School
Elaine Sun 96.85 Bethlehem College Ashfield
James Every 96.85 North Sydney Boys High School
William Jin 96.80 Manly Selective Campus
Pavittar Johal 96.75 Christian Brothers’ High School Lewisham
Jack Daley 96.70 North Sydney Boys High School
Sangavi Santhikumar 96.70 Baulkham Hills High School
Andrew Lahoud 96.65 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Dolly Ouyang 96.60 St George Girls High School
Shanni Chew 96.60 North Sydney Girls High School
Shanice Ma 96.50 Strathfield Girls High School
Christine Yang 96.30 Macquarie Fields High School
Jiahui Ge 96.30 Sydney Adventist College
Bianca Blajic 96.20 St Catherine’s School
John Nguyen 96.10
Brendan Hoang 96.05 St Mary’s Cathedral College
Andy Kong 96.00 North Sydney Boys High School
Amy Liang 95.85 Meriden
Emma Lee 95.85 Fort Street High School
Brenda Chow 95.50 Santa Sabina College
Mahalia Dainty 95.45 Pymble Ladies’ College
Jueun Na 95.35
Brendon Ng 95.30 Macquarie Fields High School
Yvonne Li 95.25 Gosford High School
Sophia Zhang 95.15
Jungtak Jeon 94.85 Epping Boys High School
Christian Nguyen 94.40 East Hills Boys High School
Dayou Ding 94.35 The Forest High School
Courtney Ryan 94.25 St Vincent’s College
Apurva Shahapurkar 93.85 Picnic Point High School
Clara Choi 93.70 North Sydney Girls High School
Michael Yu 93.65 Sydney Secondary College
Felix Li 93.50 Parramatta Marist High School
William Wang 93.15 Killarney Heights High School
Karen Yeung 93.10
Jenny Seo 93.05 Riverside Girls High School
Harley Wang 92.95 North Sydney Boys High School
Aaron Kim 92.95
Megan Wan 92.90 Fort Street High School
Xiao Cheng Lun 92.90 Sydney Girls High School
Aamir Alikhan 92.85 Knox Grammar School
Patrick Nguyen 92.75 Cherrybrook High School
Paul Tran 92.70 Sydney Technical High School
Terry Cai 92.65 St Mary’s Cathedral College
Sun-Kyoo Kim 92.45 Knox Grammar School
Kevin Ma 92.25 Baulkham Hills High School
Erica Hu 92.20 Sydney Girls High School
Edward Yang 92.15 St Pius X College
Jini Cheoi 92.00 Wollongong High School
Andy Yuen 91.90 Sydney Technical High School
Jessica Fernandez 91.85 Pymble Ladies’ College
Jeffrey Kong 91.70 Barker College
Kevin Agahari 91.35 St Mary’s Cathedral College
Reuben Brien-Arnold 91.30 St Ignatius’ College
Bryan Naing 91.00 St Andrew’s Cathedral College
William Zhang 91.00 Picnic Point High School
Wing-Yue Li 90.95 Manly Selective Campus
Daniel Wong 90.60 Arthur Phillip High School
Paul Yoo 90.45 Epping Boys High School
Cathy Zhang 90.40 North Sydney Girls High School
Raghav Aiyer 90.05 Homebush Boys High School

 

Get free study tips and resources delivered to your inbox.

Join 27,119 students who already have a head start.