2017 Results

Name School ATAR
Jake Kim Sydney Boys High School 99.95
Name Withheld The King’s School 99.95
Kimble Zhang The King’s School 99.95
Henry Wen Fort Street High School 99.95
Daniel Tian Sydney Boys High School 99.95
Ymer Bushati Sydney Boys High School 99.90
Georgia Dimitriades Meriden School 99.85
Jason Zhu NBSC Manly Campus 99.85
Andy Lee Normanhurst Boys High School  High School 99.85
Stephanie Tam Abbotsleigh Senior School 99.85
Hannah Chen Hornsby Girls High School 99.80
Tasneef Helal James Ruse Agricultural High School 99.80
Daniel Stitz Normanhurst Boys High School 99.80
Name Withheld Fort Street High School 99.80
Kenvin Yu Baulkham Hills High School 99.75
Jason Wan The King’s School 99.75
Jason Loh Sydney Boys High School 99.75
James Wang North Sydney Boys High School 99.70
Kristie Kim Abbotsleigh Senior School 99.70
Kabir Arora Girraween High School 99.65
Kevin Li NBSC Manly Campus 99.65
Emma Tanevska Presbyterian Ladies’ College Sydney 99.65
Jonathan Zheng Sydney Boys High School 99.65
Douglas Wang James Ruse Agricultural High School 99.60
Name Withheld James Ruse Agricultural High School 99.60
Danny Nguyen Sydney Boys High School 99.60
Anna Li Baulkham Hills High School 99.55
Ella Yang Abbotsleigh Senior School 99.55
Anvesh Chalasani Unknown 99.55
John Chee Gosford High School 99.50
Sachleen Khanna Conservatorium High School 99.50
Xavier Morris Sydney Grammar School 99.45
Kevin Zhu Fort Street High School 99.40
Jonathan Ng North Sydney Boys High School 99.35
Mathuraesh Nirmalarajan The King’s School 99.35
Eric Chen Sydney Boys High School 99.35
Vivienne Qian North Sydney Girls High School 99.30
Robert Ilin Sydney Grammar School 99.25
Alicia Goh Pymble Ladies’ College 99.25
Name Withheld North Sydney Girls High School 99.20
Kia Collins Hornsby Girls High School 99.15
Jay Sanghvi Cherrybrook High School 99.15
Name Withheld NBSC Manly Campus 99.15
Isaac Kim Chatswood High School 99.10
Ajay George Trinity Grammar School 99.10
Cindy Yin Pymble Ladies’ College 99.10
Cassandra Foo North Sydney Girls High School 99.10
Vignaraj Mahapatra Baulkham Hills High School 98.95
Amar Sabesan The King’s School 98.95
Pranav Gilder North Sydney Boys High School 98.95
Andrew Auwyang Redfield College 98.90
Jack Wang The King’s School 98.90
Stacey Hu Pymble Ladies’ College 98.90
Radhika Mudaliar East Hills Girls Technology High School 98.90
Nikola Najdovski Cumberland High School 98.85
Gemma Nha Macdonald College 98.80
Lachlan Nguyen-Hoang Sydney Grammar School 98.80
Yvonne Thich St George Girls High School 98.75
Ken Zhang Trinity Grammar School 98.75
Andy Wu Blacktown Boys High School 98.70
Joya Jeong Sefton High School 98.65
Himpreet Gurung Rose Bay Secondary College 98.60
Name Withheld Hurlstone Agricultural High School 98.60
George Ge Sydney Boys High School 98.55
Hannah Leong North Sydney Girls High School 98.50
Aidan Steko Rosebank College 98.50
William Khoo Cherrybrook High School 98.45
Shivani Chopra Penrith High School 98.40
Name Withheld Brigidine College Randwick 98.35
Name Withheld Fort Street High School 98.35
Kaustubh Mishra North Sydney Boys High School 98.35
Daniel Ding North Sydney Boys High School 98.25
Mridul Bhasin Penrith High School 98.25
Howard Tan Ashfield Boys High School 98.15
Henry Xiao Masada College 98.10
Name Withheld Newington College 98.10
Hamza Khalid Macquarie Field High School 98.00
Shahrin Shamim Sydney Girls High School 97.90
Faith Limantono Tangara School for Girls 97.90
Name Withheld Presbyterian Ladies’ College Sydney 97.85
Julia Ni Pymble Ladies’ College 97.80
Katherine Wong Sydney Girls High School 97.75
Thomas Williams Knox Grammar School 97.75
Joshua Shaw Killarney Heights High School 97.75
Manash Chowdhury Cherrybrook Technology High School 97.70
Saabiq Chowdhury Hurlstone Agriculture High School 97.55
Anthony Ngan Normanhurst Boys High School 97.55
Angelina Vu Model Farms High School 97.50
Alex Pham NBSC Cromer Campus 97.50
Ishan Tellambura Macquarie Fields High School 97.40
Name Withheld North Sydney Girls High School 97.40
Harshiv Vadher Penrith High School 97.35
Karina Bui Fort Street High School 97.35
Name Withheld Meriden School 97.20
Name Withheld North Sydney Girls High School 97.20
Michelle Tran Sydney Girls High School 97.10
Calista Kusuma Roseville College 97.05
Emily Chen North Sydney Girls High School 96.90
Name Withheld Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus 96.80
Arpit Sharma Parramatta High School 96.75
Daniel Ho Sydney Seconday College Blackwattle Bay Campus 96.70
Brian Tran Sydney Boys High School 96.70
Omar Fouda Trinity Grammar School 96.70
Joshua Noble North Sydney Boys High School 96.60
Vishnu Pillai Normanhurst Boys High School 96.55
Cecilia Nguyen Hurlstone Agricultural High School 96.40
Vanessa Nestoras Domremy College 96.35
Mariana Yu Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus 96.30
Liang Pan Chatswood High School 96.25
Name Withheld Burwood Girls High School 96.20
John Abed Killarney Heights High School 96.10
Alan Trieu Ashfield Boys High School 96.10
Brendon Zhang Newington College 96.05
Sarrvesa Hari Vijay Singh Girraween High School 96.00
Manav Joseph Paramatta Marist High School 95.85
Youngwoon Kwon Gosford High School 95.70
Bruce Feng The King’s School 95.65
Yash Vadhavkar Penrith High School 95.50
Name Withheld Ascham School 95.50
Arvin Beg Penrith High School 95.50
Ksenija Rykina-Tameeva Ascham School 95.50
Soha Rizvi Cherrybrook Technology High School 95.35
Dinesh Ratnam The King’s School 95.30
Jason Hong Trinity Grammar School 95.25
Catherine Eabry Wenona School 95.15
Katie Yang Penrith High School 95.15
Aileen Hou Riverside Girls High School 95.10
Kevin Surjadi Gosford High School 95.10
Hermann Lee Gosford High School 94.85
Erik Miller International Grammar School 94.75
Daniel Fan Sydney Boys High School 94.75
Emma Gao Carlingford High School 94.55
Peter Ng Marist College North Shore 94.50
Daniel Zhang Ryde Secondary College 94.40
Radiah Ahmed Strathfield Girls High School 94.40
Valentino Selvarajah Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus 94.40
Elinor Zhu Burwood Girls High School 94.30
Name Withheld Killara High School 94.24
Elora Croaker Coffs Harbour Christian Community School 94.15
Name Withheld Penrith High School 93.90
Cynthia Zhuang Hornsby Girls High School 93.80
Nancy Li Santa Sabina College 93.55
Name Witheld Sefton High School 93.50
Luke Kijvanit Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Campus 93.40
Nicolina Bagayatkar Holy Spirit College Lakemba 93.35
Brinda Satyadasan Strathfield Girls High School 93.30
Liam Morley Rose Bay Secondary College 93.25
Jacky Chen Ashfield Boys High School 93.25
Ali Khan Cherrybrook Technology High School 93.00
Arindum Saha Alexandria Park Community School 93.00
Caroline Lee Cheltenham Girls High School 92.75
Name Withheld Bethlehem College 92.75
Samantha Joy Mesia Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta 92.70
Erine Concepcion Penrith High School 92.70
Hugo Douglas Chatswood High School 92.65
Name Withheld Homebush Boys High School 92.50
Grace Said Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta 92.20
Calvin Liu Rose Bay Secondary College 92.20
Lillian Wu Sydney Secondary College Balmain Campus 92.15
Alice Zhang Brigidine College Randwick 92.05
Andy Liu Gosford High School 92.00
Bryce Lacey Gloucester High School 92.00
Kevin Chan Gosford High School 92.00
Name Withheld Asquith Girls High School 92.00
Roshan Padisetti Masada College 91.60
Lily Soliman MLC Burwood 91.60
Gerald Huang Killara High School 91.50
Sophie Laundy Meriden School 91.45
Oliver Sherb Rose Bay Secondary College 91.40
Shantanu Kulkarni St Ives High School 91.05
Anthony Ngan Normanhurst Boys High School 91.05
Name Withheld Tempe High School 90.65
Janjane Feng MLC School 90.55
Farhan Khan Alexandria Park Community School 90.50
Johanna Jones Catherine McCauley School 90.50
Daniel Radosavic St Mark’s Coptic Orthodox College 90.35
Name Withheld North Sydney Girls High School 90.30
Name Withheld Meriden School 90.25
Olivia Soo Abbotsleigh School 90.15
Name Withheld Pennant Hills High School 90.15
Aven Au Menai High School 90.00

Get free study tips and resources delivered to your inbox.

Join 27,119 students who already have a head start.