2016 Results

Name ATAR School
Rohan Krishnaswamy 99.95 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Monica Lee 99.95 Carlingford High School
Harpreet Kaur 99.90 St George Girls High School
Nicole Sung 99.90 Presbyterian Ladies’ College Sydney
Name Witheld 99.90 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Cynthia Yu 99.90 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Howard Li 99.90 Baulkham Hills High School
Natalie Teh 99.90 Presbyterian Ladies’ College Sydney
Preetham Kadappu 99.90 Sydney Boys High School
Supuli Ranasinghe 99.85 James Ruse Agricultural High School
George Lin 99.85 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Henry Higgins 99.85 The Scots College
Justin Zhu 99.85 Barker College
Nanette Chan 99.85 Abbostsleigh Senior School
Preetha Varadharajan 99.80 Baulkham Hills High School
Regina Lee 99.80 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Alpha Bi 99.75 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Carmen Tung 99.75 Abbotsleigh Senior School
Alisha Panambalana 99.75 Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta
Tiffany Tang 99.75 North Sydney Girls High School
Supipi Ranasinghe 99.70 Baulkham Hills High School
Jacky He 99.70 Marist Catholic College Penshurst
Jasnoor Mann 99.70 Parramatta Marist High School
Nitthila Prathapar 99.65 Girraween High School
James Paek 99.60 North Sydney Boys High School
Tasnim Ahsan 99.60 Sydney Girls High School
Will Simpson 99.60 Scots College
Nicholas Ling 99.60 Baulkham Hills High School
Abdul Wahid 99.60 Malek Fahd Islamic School
Daniel Xue 99.55 Sydney Boys High School
Name Witheld 99.50 Mercy Catholic College
Natalie Leung 99.50 NBSC Manly Campus
Kylie Ngo 99.45 Baulkham Hills High School
Alec Pham 99.40 Sydney Boys High School
Nigel Lin 99.40 North Sydney Boys High School
Kristy Yee 99.40 Ascham School
Mindai Tan 99.35 North Sydney Girls High School
Adam Cheng 99.30 Penrith High School
Dogukan Kayhan 99.30 Amity College
Alistair Leung 99.30 Sydney Grammar School
Sydney Ma 99.30 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Livia Liu 99.30 Loreto Normanhurst
Mallika Bhoopasamudram 99.20 Moorebank High School
Name Witheld 99.20 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Kelly Yi 99.15 Catherine McAuley
Tamim Bhuiyan 99.05 Sydney Technical High School
Aaron Kan 99.00 Cherrybrook Tech
Sheree Nguyen-Hoang 99.00 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Tasfeen Billah 98.95 Penrith High School
Saad Monir 98.90 Girraween High School
Kathy Wong 98.90 Blakehurst High School
Calvin Xiao 98.85 Sydney Boys High School
Pairavi Athithan 98.85 Sydney Girls High School
John Shin 98.85 Baulkham Hills High School
Cedric Barakat 98.65 Parramatta Marist High School
Chiettha Prajnadewie 98.65 Hornsby Girls High School
Tasfia Siddiqui 98.65 Baulkham Hills High School
Emily Zhang 98.55 Sydney Girls High School
Anthony Le 98.35 Fort Street High School
Kelvin Yuan 98.35 Killara High School
Nusaibah Islam 98.35 Malek Fahd Islamic School
Miran Nakamura 98.35 Sydney Girls High School
Cindy Li 98.30 Santa Sabina College
Name Witheld 98.30 Sydney Girls High School
Matthew Choi 98.25 Pennant Hills High School
Eduard Geyl 98.25 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Tania Xue 98.20 St George Girls High School
Name Witheld 98.20 North Sydney Boys High School
Andrew Nguyen 98.15 Sydney Boys High School
Vanessa You 98.10 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Sean Chen 98.05 Normanhurst Boys High School
Jack May 98.00 Sydney Technical High School
Kiana Minochehr 98.00 Cheltenham Girls High School
Name Witheld 98.00 Sydney Girls High School
Joshua Lee 97.80 Normanhurst Boys
Thuvaahini Ratnaseelan 97.80 Girraween High School
Anthony Pham 97.60 Sefton High School
Raphael Tay 97.60 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Dilan Silva 97.55 Girraween High School
Astrid Turner 97.50 St Benedicts Catholic College
Shiyan Bhuiyan 97.50 Baulkham Hills High School
Keven Chen 97.50 The King’s School
Yumin Sun 97.50 Wyndham College
Lydia Ju 97.45 Strathfield Girls High School
Khanjan Desai 97.40 Girraween High School
Thushira Singhabahu 97.30 Penrith High School
Gary Yang 97.30 Chatswood High School
Kaylene Wu 97.15 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Jathusanan Yogesan 97.10 Girraween High School
Timothy Nario 97.10 The King’s School
Fardin Rahman 97.05 Malek Fahd Islamic School
Yuting Wei 96.85 Strathfield Girls High School
Muneki Yoshikawa 96.85 NBSC Manly Campus
Edmond Hui 96.65 The King’s School
Daniel Rotenstein 96.60 Reddam House
Joshua Chan 96.60 Knox Grammar School
Sadia Qureshi 96.60 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Ned Guan 96.50 North Sydney Boys High School
Name Witheld 96.50 Homebush Boys High School
Stephanie Hartanto 96.40 St George Girls High School
Quyen Vo 96.35 Sydney Girls High School
Dinuk Karandeniya 96.35 Ryde Secondary College
Rayanne Karem 96.35 Malek Fahd Islamic School
Jason Chen 96.25 Normanhurst Boys High School
Livana Hamad 96.25 Lambton High School
Julia Saab 96.20 Penshurst Girls High School
Daniell Zuo 96.20 Normanhurst Boys High School
Shehan Wijetunga 96.00 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Erwin Qiu 95.95 Sydney Technical High School
Raymond Yuan 95.85 Sydney Technical High School
Cheng Yu 95.80 Ku-ring-gai High School
Gordon Tang 95.80 Sefton High School
Steven Xie 95.80 The King’s School
Jacky Chung 95.75 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Antonia Mallia 95.65 Abbotsleigh Senior School
Natasha Warrell 95.65 Pymble Ladies’ College
Zachary Cai 95.60 Normanhurst Boys High School
Lucas Choi 95.59 The King’s School
Shakir Islam 95.55 Alexander Park High School
Oleksandr Geyl 95.50 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Adam Stanley 95.40 Scots College
Shagun Panwar 95.40 Cheltenham Girls High School
Kelly Choo 95.15 Killara High School
Senar Hamad 95.10 Lambton High School
Mulan Zhong 95.05 Sydney Girls High School
Georgia Antoun 94.90 Presbyterian Ladies’ College Sydney
Sina Aghrel 94.90 Kellyville High School
June Yu 94.90 Cheltenham Girls High School
Divine Aaron 94.80 Willoughby Girls High School
Alexander Petrovic 94.70 Sydney Boys High School
Name Witheld 94.55 Sydney Girls High School
Sally Shin 94.55 Mereweather High School
David Lui 94.50 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Joy Chen 94.45 Strathfield Girls High School
Natasha Govind 94.35 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Ryan Can 94.30 Normanhurst Boys High School
Dinesh Ketheeswararajah 94.25 Penrith High School
Edmond Lung 94.25 Chatswood High School
Calvin Tran 94.20 Sefton High School
Jeevitheswara Mallaiyaraj 93.95 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Arya Iranpour 93.70 Epping Boys High School
Monica Patel 93.70 Willoughby Girls High School
Name Witheld 93.65 Sydney Girls High School
Steve Sun 93.50 Fort Street High School
John Joo Young Lee 93.50 Sefton High School
Rhys Tirado 93.45 Killara High School
Tahmid Chowdhury 93.35 Fort Street High School
James Clark 93.35 Chatswood High School
Derek Wang 93.30 Carlingford High School
Charan Abarajithan 93.15 William Clarke College
Bryn Lom 93.00 Asquith Boy High School
Name Witheld 93.00 Willoughby Girls High School
Mehtaj Jahan 93.00 Alexandria Park Community School
Shouvik Das 92.85 Normanhurst Boys High School
Erin Long 92.80 Fort Street High School
Libby Chen 92.80 St George Girls High School
William Yang 92.60 Parramatta High School
Danny Ng 92.60 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Stefan Bashkirov 92.60 Fort Street High School
Gavindu Fernando 92.50 Jamison High School
Ally Peng 92.45
Annabel Toinette 92.40 Sefton High School
Anjan Bhattacharjee 92.15 Sydney Technical High School
Huda Mohamud 92.05 Alpha Omega Senior College
Katherine Seymour 91.95 Pymble Ladies’ College
Vivian Szeto 91.85 MLC School
Adrian Guo 91.81 Fort Street High School
Eren Boz 91.55 Ashfield Boys High School
Jeunesse Beltran 91.55 Carlingford High School
Joy Tanios 91.30 Saint Mark’s Coptic Orthodox College
Kim Cao 91.30 Moorebank High School
Samip Singh 91.20 Sydney Technical High School
Hashir Khan 91.15 Al Noori Muslim School
Tanvi Kher 91.05 Cherrybrook Technology High School
David Li 90.95 The King’s School
Shimron Rana 90.95 Parramatta High School
Jaeco Agawin 90.60 Sydney Boys High School
Joshua Wiemer 90.55 Redfield College
Joyce Feng 90.55 Randwick Girls High School
Ozair Karim 90.30 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Vanessa Gao 90.10 Presbyterian Ladies College
Sumaiya Naurin 90.00 Girraween High School
Arushanan Prapakaran 90.00 Sydney Technical High School

Get free study tips and resources delivered to your inbox.

Join 19,576 students who already have a head start.