2013 Results

Student ATAR High School
Steven Luu 99.95 James Ruse Agricultural High School
David Hu 99.95 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Niroshan Jeyakumar 99.95 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Joshua Xu 99.95 North Sydney Boys High School
Kim Zhang 99.95 Pymble Ladies’ College
Dawen Lin 99.95 North Sydney Boys High School
Margaret Zhou 99.90 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Christine Li 99.90 Presbyterian Ladies’ College
Vitthuran Puvanendran 99.85 Sydney Boys High School
Jason Ye 99.85 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Gavin Chen 99.85 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Name Withheld 99.80 Abbotsleigh School for Girls
Sarah Huang 99.80 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Anthony Zhong 99.80 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Name Withheld 99.75 Pymble Ladies’ College
Anup Kaluve 99.75 Sydney Boys High School
Franco Loi 99.75 Sydney Technical High School
Henry Liang 99.75 North Sydney Boys High School
Raymond Chan 99.75 Manly Selective Campus
Aashish Chalasani 99.75 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Stanley Fang 99.75 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Elissa Zhang 99.70 Pymble Ladies’ College
Oscar Zou 99.70 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Alan Nguyen 99.70 Sefton High School
Rachel Xuan 99.70 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Xi Yang 99.70 Killarney Heights High School
Jina Lee 99.65 Hornsby Girls’ High School
Lisa Shi 99.65 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Helen Leung 99.65 Sydney Girls High School
Amanda Lin 99.65 Presbyterian Ladies’ College
Charry Zhang 99.60 Hornsby Girls’ High School
Emily Mo 99.60 James Ruse Agricultural High School
David Ngo 99.60 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Margery Ai 99.60 North Sydney Girls High School
Suzie Cai 99.55 Sydney Girls High School
Christopher Power 99.55 The Scots College
Rodger Wu 99.50 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Anna Cheng 99.45 Sydney Girls High School
David Ho 99.40 Normanhurst Boys’ High School
Alexandria Nguyen 99.40 Abbotsleigh School for Girls
Vishakulan Prapakaran 99.35 Sydney Boys High School
Name Withheld 99.35 Pymble Ladies’ College
Chris Koikas 99.30 Marist College Kogarah
Daniel Cordas 99.25 Sydney Boys High School
Jackson Lam 99.15 Sydney Boys High School
Racheal Hua 99.00 Burwood Girls High School
Alexander Hagan 99.00 North Sydney Boys High School
David Tang 99.00 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Ceylan Karatas 99.00 Amity College
Name Withheld 99.00 Fort Street High School
Elayne Wang 98.90 St George Girls High School
Michael Podbury 98.80 Knox Grammar School
Matthew Cash 98.75 Picnic Point High School
Adrian Mok 98.70 Sydney Grammar
Fiona Chen 98.65 Manly Selective Campus
Kelvin Lo 98.65 Epping Boys High School
Reynold To 98.60 Fort Street High School
Yooree Woo 98.60 Ryde Secondary College
Shuming Wang 98.60 Sydney Boys High School
Michael Keem 98.55 North Sydney Boys High School
Sophie Wu 98.55 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Lequang Vo 98.50 Fort Street High School
Henry Zhu 98.45 Carlingford High School
Name Withheld 98.35 North Sydney Girls High School
Elaine Choong 98.30 Hornsby Girls’ High School
Leandro Hirai 98.30 Concord High School
Sumen Kumareswaran 98.30 Sydney Boys High School
Jiyan Dag 98.25 St Pauls Catholic College
Sagar Shende 98.25 Penrith High School
Claudia Saab 98.20 Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus
Matthew Do 98.15 St Patrick’s College, Strathfield
Jessica Hu 98.10 Hornsby Girls’ High School
Belynda Con Foo 98.05 Burwood Girls High School
Dylan Kang 98.00 Homebush Boys High School
Harsharandeep Singh 98.00 Homebush Boys High School
Lumi Ge 98.00 North Sydney Girls High School
Lorjan Naganthiran 98.00 Fort Street High School
Richard Chen 98.00 Fort Street High School
Jessica Wong 97.95 Cheltenham Girls High School
Faisal Akhtar 97.95 Sydney Technical High School
Andrew Tran 97.85 St Patrick’s College, Strathfield
Daniel Alzein 97.85 Epping Boys High School
Karina Chen 97.85 Macarthur Girls High School
Shabab Jahan 97.85 Sydney Technical High School
Teng Pan 97.75 North Sydney Boys High School
Yeye Jiang 97.75 Sydney Technical High School
Rui Sun 97.50 Killara High School
Anika Jain 97.50 Hornsby Girls’ High School
Eric Chen 97.50 Normanhurst Boys’ High School
Alicia Luan 97.45 Sydney Girls High School
Marlynne Chen 97.45 Cheltenham Girls High School
Renny Huang 97.45 North Sydney Boys High School
Calvin Chung 97.45 Killara High School
Teresa Fischer 97.40 Riverside Girls High School
Kathy Fan 97.40 Sydney Girls High School
Mark Jeyaraj 97.35 St Aloysius’ College
Stefan Shen 97.30 St Augustine’s College
Bryan Ng 97.25 North Sydney Boys High School
Khaled Yehia 97.25 Al-Faisal College
Michelle Bae 97.15 Killara High School
Ibrar Ahmed 97.10 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Abdourrahman El-Hamawi 97.05 Malek Fahd Islamic School
Shirley Chen 97.05 Sefton High School
Vanessa Chow 97.05 Sydney Girls High School
Felicity Duong 96.95 Pymble Ladies’ College
Kevin Nguyen 96.95 Sydney Technical High School
Christopher Tint 96.80 Sydney Technical High School
Janice Ma 96.75 Strathfield Girls High School
Jesse Zhang 96.70 North Sydney Boys High School
Joyce Cheng 96.65 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Cameron Askarian 96.60 Reddam House
David Morgan 96.60 Chatswood High School
Jaeris Wu 96.55 Mosman High School
Janice Lau 96.55 Abbotsleigh School for Girls
James Lim 96.50 Normanhurst Boys’ High School
Christina Han 96.45 Killara High School
Kevin Jiang 96.40 North Sydney Boys High School
Christine Chen 96.30 Sydney Girls High School
Mithun Fernando 96.30 Ryde Secondary College
Shaugath Dey 96.15 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Yue Cao 96.15 Macarthur Girls High School
Jaicob Dick 96.05 Newington College
Maddie Kearney 96.00 St Scholastica’s College
Danny Ly 96.00 Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus
Celine Tan 95.95 Kingsgrove High School
Ivy Kol 95.60 Presbyterian Ladies’ College
Caroline Tran 95.50 Trinity Catholic College
Jonathan Lam 95.50 Knox Grammar School
Nirav Autar 95.40 Sydney Boys High School
Fleur Chang 95.35 Brigidine College Randwick
Jin Chung 95.30 Manly Selective Campus
Alison Zhang 95.15 Sydney Girls High School
Esther Jiang 95.10 Tara Anglican School for Girls
Silvania Silva Carvalho 95.00 St Maroun’s College
Anthony Do 95.00 Sefton High School
Shirley Cai 95.00 North Sydney Girls High School
Tony Yi Huang 95.00 Girraween High School
Vincent Nguyen 95.00 Tempe High School
Natalie Dam 94.95 Sydney Girls High School
Rashna Farrukh 94.70 St Marys Senior High School
Tony Lu 94.70 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Josh Liang 94.65 The Scots College
Vivian Ma 94.65 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Name Withheld 94.65 Penrith High School
Chloe Zheng 94.50 Ryde Secondary College
Anabela Nikolik 94.50 Abbotsleigh School for Girls
Alok Shende 94.30 Sefton High School
Name Withheld 94.30 St George Girls High School
Daniel Martino-Burke 94.25 St Ives High School
Van Nguyen 94.15 Picnic Point High School
Owen Cheng 93.95 Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay
Katrina Tran 93.30 Beverly Hills Girls High School
Larissa Xie 93.30 St George Girls High School
Mingda Liu 93.25 Turramurra High School
Margaretha Lukito 93.20 East Hills Girls Technology High School
Ghaida Salah 93.10 North Sydney Girls High School
Janice Tsang 93.05 North Sydney Girls High School
Jack Han 93.00 Epping Boys High School
Selin Ince 93.00 Pymble Ladies’ College
Michael Nguyen 92.95 Epping Boys High School
Patricia Matillano 92.85 Loreto Normanhurst
Joshua Sun 92.80 Manly Selective Campus
Jenny Cho 92.35 Willoughby Girls High School
Samuel Williams 92.35 St Pius X College
Lynn Tran 92.00 Fort Street High School
Yutaka Tsumura 91.90 Marsden High School
Jacqui Zhang 91.90 North Sydney Girls High School
Alvin Wen 91.55 Girraween High School
Andrew Davino 91.55 St Pius X College
Harry Zhou 91.35 Killara High School
Name Withheld 91.25 Girraween High School
Elyssa Manampan 91.20 Trinity Catholic College
Samantha Wu 91.05 Ravenswood School for Girls
Name Withheld 91.00 Manly Selective Campus
Raissa Galang 91.00 Catherine McAuley Westmead
Name Withheld 91.00 Name Withheld
Chaitrali Nandedkar 90.90 Strathfield Girls High School
Phillip Cheung 90.65 Turramurra High School
Scarlett Bian 90.50 East Hills Girls Technology High School
Owen Olthof 90.45 Killara High School
Liam Blair 90.25 St Patrick’s College, Strathfield
Smarth Kapoor 90.10 Ryde Secondary College
Liam Osawa 90.05 Killarney Heights High School
Andrew Pham 90.00 Sydney Technical High School
Jenabell Tang 90.00 Cheltenham Girls High School
Sabina Bertuzzi 90.00 Killara High Schoo

 

Get free study tips and resources delivered to your inbox.

Join 19,576 students who already have a head start.