2011 Results

Student ATAR High School
Khosrow Kyanian 99.95 Knox Grammar
Monica Majumder 99.90 North Sydney Girls
Philip Nguyen 99.90 Sydney Grammar
Benjamin So 99.85 Knox Grammar
Dennis Mok 99.85 North Sydney Boys
Yale Wong 99.85 Sydney Boys High
Laura Kim 99.85 North Sydney Girls
Aaron Chin 99.80 Sydney Boys High
Kevin Tian 99.80 Sydney Boys High
Lily Xu 99.80 North Sydney Girls
Dennis Xin 99.75 North Sydney Boys
Elise Woo 99.75
Antonia Cai 99.70 North Sydney Girls
Haywood Yeung 99.70 Knox Grammar
Bo Xu 99.60 North Sydney Boys High School
Bo Xu 99.60 North Sydney Boys
Vincent Hong 99.60 North Sydney Boys
Jason Xu 99.55 North Sydney Boys High School
Selina Jiang 99.55 North Sydney Girls
Rebecca Zhang 99.50 North Sydney Boys
Amy Cao 99.45 James Ruse
Melvin Ling 99.45 Knox Grammar
William Yip 99.45 James Ruse
Jessica Kuk 99.40 Meriden
Ming Yang 99.40 Sydney Grammar
David Wang 99.30 Sydney Technical
Daniel Oh 99.30 Sydney Boys
Shelley Qian 99.30 Sydney Girls
Nancy Xie 99.30 Sydney Girls
Olivia Guo 99.25 North Sydney Girls High School
Vivian Tao 99.25 Sydney Girls
Daniel Chen 99.20 Sydney Boys
Jessica Nguyen 99.20 Meriden
Non Disclosed 99.15 Sydney Girls
Christina Flemming 99.05 Sydney Girls
Marcus Ho 99.05 Barker College
Vincent Tran 99.05 Fort Street
Luke Chan 99.00 North Sydney Boys
Jessica Alcamo 99.00 North Sydney Girls
William Choi 99.00 Ryde Secondary
Tran Duong 99.00 North Sydney Girls
Non Disclosed 98.95 North Sydney Girls
Sophia Yoon 98.95 Sefton High
Sophia Lay 98.95
Steven Liu 98.90 Newington College
Subha Khan 98.90 James Ruse
Lena Mao 98.90 North Sydney Girls
Matt Lee 98.85 Killara High
Diana Zhang 98.85 Danebank Girls
Desmond Mok 98.70 Sydney Grammar
Aurea Tut 98.70 Sydney Girls
Jason Ren 98.70 Girraween High
Billy Qian 98.60 Ryde Secondary
Elaine Zhong 98.60 North Sydney Girls
Eileen Eng 98.50 Sydney Girls
Vinh Nguyen 98.50 Picnic Point
Allen Huang 98.45 North Sydney Boys
Kevin Wijaya 98.45 Knox Grammar
Louisa Ling 98.45 Sydney Girls
Zoe Zou 98.35 North Sydney Girls
Alison Zhang 98.30
Adele Wan 98.25 OLMC
Theresa You 98.25 Sydney Girls
Alex Kim 98.20
Joanne Lee 98.20 North Sydney Girls
Jacky Tang 98.10 Homebush Boys
Walter Tang 98.05 North Sydney Boys
Po Kim Chhoun 98.00 PAL College
Solah Yoo 98.00 Randwick Girls
Una Kim 98.00 Sydney Girls
Tony Yang 97.95 Christian Brothers Burwood
Jessica Wong 97.95 North Sydney Girls
Angela Nguyen 97.90 Girraween High
Arsalan Sajed 97.90 Girraween High
Alice Gu 97.85 Strathfield Girls
Steven Zhang 97.80 Manly Selective
Sung-Won Hong 97.80 Normanhurst Boys
Andrew Chan 97.75 James Ruse
Austin Wu 97.75 Trinity Grammar
Karen Liang 97.70 Danebank Girls
Cornelius Do 97.70
Shivraj Saini 97.70 Sydney Technical
Rohan Shukla 97.70 Girraween High
Arthur Chan 97.65 Sydney Grammar
Cynthia Yuan 97.55 Meriden
Yujin Jung 97.55 Girraween High
Alice Si 97.50 North Sydney Girls
Bryan Do 97.45 Sydney Boys
Alice Zhu 97.45
Jeff Che 97.45 North Sydney Boys
Vincy Lau 97.45 Killara High
Michael Lee 97.45 Sydney Grammar
Mareta Akari 97.40 Rosebank College
Philip Choi 97.40 Normanhurst Boys
Oscar Lai 97.35 Ryde Secondary
Hansol Lee 97.30 Homebush Boys
Jennifer Wu 97.20 Meriden
Lei Shu 97.15
Amir Sirder 97.10 Sydney Technical
Ashique Rahman 97.05 Cumberland
David Tang 97.05 Normanhurst Boys
Jeffery Wang 97.05 Kings
Lynn-Jee Kim 97.00
Non Disclosed 96.95 North Sydney Girls
Ece Egilmezer 96.95 St George Girls
Nathalie Frauenfelder 96.95 Killara High
Winnie Huang 96.90 Danebank Girls
David Ji 96.80 North Sydney Boys
David Loyzaga 96.80 Knox Grammar
Fiona Luu 96.80 St George Girls
Francis Lin 96.70 Sydney Boys
Puja Sarker 96.70 St George Girls
Anne Nguyen 96.50 Sefton
Maybel Huang 96.50 Sydney Girls
Raymond Zeng 96.50 Knox Grammar
Patrick McNamara 96.45 Blackwattle Bay Glebe
Yundi Peng 96.45 Asquith Girls
Richard Boo 96.40 Epping
Michael Cho 96.20 St Pius
Minoti Makwana 96.15 GRC Oatley
Ayantha Goonetilleke 96.10 Girraween High
Pumina Liyanagama 96.05 Cherrybrook Technology
Harry Kim 96.00
Catherine Che 96.00 North Sydney Girls
Lisa Chiu 96.00 Abbotsleigh
Tony Luo 95.95 Sydney Boys
Jessica Lim 95.70
Raymond Vo 95.70 Sydney Grammar
Siddarth Mehta 95.70
Dean Ren 95.65 Cherrybrook Technology
Michael Ma 95.55 James Ruse
Kevin Jin 95.35 Sydney Technical
Brandon Lam 95.30 Homebush Boys
Gregory Aouad 95.25 Gosford High
Margaret Lin 95.20 Meriden
Trent Argaet 95.20 St Mary’s Senior High
Andrew Sung 95.15 St Mary’s Cathedral
Ravi Singh 95.15 Sydney Technical
Casie Choi 95.10 Randwick Girls
Adrian Miranda 95.10 Fort Street
Tony Cheung 95.10
Ivan Li 95.10 Ryde Secondary
Gorden Jiang 95.00 Sydney Technical
Ike Bai 95.00 North Sydney Boys
Verne Wong 94.80 Girraween High
Non Disclosed 94.80 Normanhurst Boys
Kevin Liang 94.55 North Sydney Boys
Thuy Nguyen 94.45 St George Girls
Natasha Dissanayake 94.45 St George Girls
Sera Kim 94.30 MLC
Ryan Jacob 94.25 Ryde Secondary
Chris Kang 94.10 Chatswood High School
Andreas Haratzis 94.10 St Pius X
Victoria Wong 94.05 North Sydney Girls
Sam Ling 93.90 Epping Boys
William Su 93.85 Sydney Technical
Craig Yang 93.75
Leslie Yau 93.75
Rebecca Dai 93.60 North Sydney Boys
Eric Thai 93.50 Macquarie Fields
Aaron Ung 93.20 Baulkham Hills
Non Disclosed 93.10 Sefton
David Nguyen 92.90 Manley Selective
Patrick McNally 92.90 Hunter Hill
Alexa Krapeshlis 92.75 Meriden
Kevin Kol 92.60 Trinity Grammar
Cassandra Leung 92.35 Strathfield Girls
David Chung 92.15 Canley Vale
Mahnoor Bakhtiar 92.00 Cheltenhan Girls
Ivan Zhang 91.90 Trinity College
Ereen Chang 91.85 Bethlehem College
Mandy Le 91.80 Sefton
Jennifer Lim 91.65 Cheltenham Girls
Kevin Jain 91.30 St Pius X
Joseph Zhang 91.20 Sydney Boys
David Lee 91.00 Normanhurst Boys
Bonita Siu 91.00 Hornsby Girls
Jitae Kim 91.00 St Ives High
Jacky Su 91.00
Nathan Lee 90.95 Parramatta High
Brittany Cherry 90.75 St Scholastica’s College
Daniel Cho 90.60
Lyn Tran 90.60 St Scholastica’s College
Luke Shields 90.50 St Pius X
Michelle Zeng 90.35 Chatswood High
Morgan Checkley 90.25 Loretto Normanhurst
Sean Truong 90.20 Patrician Brothers
Collin Tran 90.00 Sydney Technical

Get free study tips and resources delivered to your inbox.

Join 19,576 students who already have a head start.