2015 Results

Name School ATAR
Karen Zhang Pymble Ladies College 99.95
Karen Gong James Ruse Agricultural High School 99.95
Michelle Wu St George Girls High School 99.95
Emma Chen James Ruse Agricultural High School 99.85
Siddhant Kasbekar Baulkham Hills High School 99.85
Sanjna Kalasabail Hornsby Girls High School 99.85
Denny Chen The Scots College 99.85
Bright Zhang James Ruse Agricultural High School 99.85
Heidi Liu Hornsby Girls High School 99.85
Jing Hsu Sydney Girls High School 99.85
Kelvin Lin Sydney Boys High School 99.80
Nathan Ma Sydney Grammar School 99.80
Hannah Lee Hornsby Girls High School 99.80
Cherie Chen Hornsby Girls High School 99.75
Helen Wang Pymble Ladies College 99.75
Jennifer Liu North Sydney Girls High School 99.70
Mustafa Muhana Malek Sahd Islamic School 99.70
Alcina Giang Roseville High School 99.70
Jessie Ding Pymble Ladies College 99.65
Amy Pham Sydney Girls High School 99.65
Name Withheld North Sydney Girls High School 99.65
Nathan Yoo The Kings School 99.65
Ekin Karaoglu Amity College 99.65
Kristen Naidu North Sydney Boys High School 99.65
Nola Xie North Sydney Girls High School 99.65
Bovey Zhao The Scots College 99.60
Gyanjit Mahapatra Girraween High School 99.60
William Ye North Sydney Boys High School 99.55
Kevin Liang Trinity Grammar School 99.50
Ceena Kebriti Sydney Grammar School 99.50
Lisa Liu Chatwsood High School 99.50
Leo Tan James Ruse Agricultural High School 99.45
Lachlan Bi Cranbrook School 99.40
Lucy Liu Sydney Girls High School 99.40
Gordon Lu Sydney Boys High School 99.40
Kim Nguyen Prairiewood High School 99.35
Jehan Karem Malek Sahd Islam School 99.35
Claudia Leung Manly Selective Campus 99.30
Emily Fung Abbotsleigh School for Girls 99.25
Jason Zhang The Kings School 99.25
Prasanth Parasu Sydney Technical High School 99.20
Adam Saker Fort Street High School 99.20
Thuc Quynh Truong Strathfield Girls High School 99.20
Kangying Lin Hornsby Girls High School 99.15
Terence Bai Homebush Boys High School 99.10
Claire Hu North Sydney Girls High School 99.10
Jessica Hili Hornsby Girls High School 99.00
Kevin Chen Killara High School 98.85
Kelvin Lin Fort Street High School 98.80
Elton Cheng Homebush Boys High School 98.80
Syed Ahmed Sydney Technical High School 98.80
Kevin Yu Arden Anglican School 98.80
Marina Wu Hornsby Girls High School 98.75
Shirley Tang Baulkham Hills High School 98.70
Hamshini Sathiyamoorthy Strathfield Girls High School 98.65
Melinda Wang North Sydney Girls High School 98.65
Chuyu Xiao North Sydney Boys High School 98.65
Martina Qin Carlingford High School 98.50
Kishore Konar Hurlstone Agricultural High School 98.45
Mansi Gupta Catherine McAuley 98.40
Karuna Narang Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta 98.35
Nayeem Haque Girraween High School 98.35
Alexander Fioretto St Patrick’s College 98.35
Simon Park Christian Brothers’ High School 98.30
Steven Mao Manly Selective 98.30
Anooj Ghadge Newington College 98.25
David Wang North Sydney Boys High School 98.20
Jeremy Blades Wollemi College 98.20
Charlotte Middleton Killara High School 98.20
Jacky Wong Girraween High School 98.15
Name Withheld North Sydney Girls High School 98.15
Abdullah Kakkat Al Amanah College 98.10
Rick Saha Sydney Boys High School 98.05
Hamshini Sathiyamoorthy Strathfield Girls High School 98.00
Kristen Fang Pymble Ladies College 98.00
Jacqueline Nguyen Menai High School 97.95
Ashish Nagesh Sydney Boys High School 97.90
Maria Bletas Sydney Girls High School 97.85
Frank Yu The Kings School 97.75
Fatiha Chowdhury Girraween High School 97.70
Niranjan Halagali Girraween High School 97.70
Kevin Jin Sydney Boys High School 97.55
Anne Chung Prairiewood High School 97.55
Jessica Ren Hornsby Girls High School 97.55
Michael Eaton Knox Grammar 97.50
Chandini Suresh Moorebank High School 97.40
Lucy Zhao Sydney Girls High School 97.35
Sandy Bassi Girraween High School 97.35
Amy Millhouse Sefton High School 97.25
Kimberley Lee Strathfield Girls High 97.25
Naini Rautela Macarthur Girls High School 97.20
Nicky Wang Tempe High School 97.20
Shribika Upadhyay Canterbury Girls High School 97.15
Melinda Yan Baulkham Hills High School 97.15
Silvia Lee North Sydney Girls High School 97.10
Panayioti Constanti Strathfield Girls High School 97.00
Joanna Chan Hornsby Girls High School 97.00
Aakash Malhotra Sydney Technical High School 96.95
William Sexton Sydney Boys High School 96.90
Martin Tran St Patrick’s College 96.85
Christie Aucamp Killara High School 96.85
Cecilia Wijaya Willoughby Girls High School 96.80
Sathvik Nimmagadda North Sydney Boys High School 96.75
Sonny Li Normanhurst Boys High School 96.65
Prahita Anandasivam Cheltenham Girls High School 96.60
Aidan Mock Turramurra High School 96.55
James Fu Homebush Boys High School 96.55
Roupen Minassian Marist College 96.55
William Chen James Ruse Agricultural High School 96.50
Ayush Jawanjal Girraween High School 96.50
Eric Windsor Cherrybrook Technology High School 96.50
Kevin Park Carlingford High School 96.45
Stephen Cai The Scots College 96.45
Nanjiba Islam Amerty College 96.35
Peter Park Sefton High School 96.25
Brian Chhoeung Sydney Technical High School 96.15
Phillip Yang Sydeny Technical High School 96.10
Leila Chye Hornsby Girls High School 96.05
Vivienne Kendall Baulkham Hills High School 96.00
Anandini Tapodhan Strathfield Girls High School 95.85
Shival Salgaonkar Meriden School 95.75
Brandon Fu Sydeny Technical High School 95.75
Kelvin Mo The Scots College 95.60
Vanessa Zhao The McDonald College 95.35
Puja Patel Willoughby Girls High School 95.30
George Kobakhidze Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay 95.25
Abishai Philip Epping Boys High School 95.25
Victor Wan Manly Selective 95.20
Sola Ogata Manly Selective 95.10
Catherine Leung North Sydney Girls High School 95.10
Rebecca Hong Conservatorium High School 95.10
Nicole Ho North Sydney Girls High School 95.10
Anshuman Sharma Girraween High School 95.10
Samip Pokharel Blackwattle Bay 95.10
Samantha Lee Cheltenham Girls High School 95.05
Christopher Chen Girraween High School 95.00
Aidan Li Newington College 95.00
Jessica Shi Sydney Girls High School 95.00
Alan Du Freshwater High School 94.95
Oliver Cox Northern Beaches Manly Campus 94.90
Samin Hafiz Girraween High School 94.85
Maziah Rahim Strathfield Girls High School 94.75
Victor Lin Sydney Boys High School 94.55
Jessica Lu Ryde Secondary College 94.55
Thomas Tran De La Salle College 94.50
Alan Du Killara High School 94.25
Harold Huynh Normanhurst Boys High School 94.10
Tharuni Surukanti Strathfield Girls High School 94.05
Riva Ibraheem Penrith Selective 94.00
Jessy Nguyen Canley Vale High School 94.00
Eunike Utojo Fort Street High School 94.00
Panyue (Anna) He Birong Girls High School 93.95
Reid Stewart Covenant Christian School 93.85
Vu Huynh The Kings School 93.60
Alan Pham Macquarie Fields High School 93.50
Owen Alsulabi John Therry Catholic High School 93.35
Shawn Li Knox Grammar School 93.15
Gulman Madahar Nagle College 93.05
Angelo Panambalana Saint Patrick’s Marist College 93.05
Calvin Tan Homebush Boys High School 93.00
Ganesh Senthilnathan Normanhurst Boys High School 93.00
Joel Savage Knox Grammar School 92.90
Tedmond Au Normanhurst Boys High School 92.75
Steven Huynh Moorebank High School 92.70
Lalith Vudata Parramatta High School 92.70
Abraham Raya Parramatta Marist Boys High Scool 92.50
Tiarne R Lu Hornsby Girls High School 92.40
Sharon He Hornsby Girls High School 92.30
Theresa Phung Bethehem College Ashfield 92.25
Jimmy Nguyen Sefton High School 92.15
Brian Chau Marist College North Shore 92.10
Varsha Balraj Hurlstone Agriculture High School 92.05
Tanvir Ali Sydney Technical High School 92.00
Shaleen Sharma Cherrybrook Technology High School 92.00
Linda Xu Fort Street High School 92.00
Aurangzeb Rhana Malek Fahad Islamic School 92.00
Sherry Li Penrith High 91.90
Sasmit Ahad Amity College 91.90
Stephen Be Macquarie Fields High School 91.60
Sharon Kang Chatswood High School 91.40
Siobhan Kelly Arden Anglican College 91.30
Nivedh Dwaraknath Homebush Boys High School 90.85
Jia Wang Normanhurst Boys High School 90.85
Leo Zhang Macquarie Fields High School 90.75
Yu Ling Li Strathfield Girls High School 90.70
Gayatri Suppiah Blacktown Girls High School 90.70
Isaac Kan Cherrybrook Technology High School 90.60
Mark Nielsen Oakhill College 90.55
Ethan Ryan Barker College 90.30
Lynelle Rohe Pymble Ladies College 90.20
Vipullan Puvanendran Normanhurst Boys High School 90.15
Frank Peng North Sydney Boys High School 90.05

Get free advice from Subject Matter Experts

Enter your email to receive monthly academic advice and study tips.